Wexford Football League Results Sunday 15th October 2017/2018

 

LFA Senior Cup 2nd Round

North End Utd 4 Sheriff YC 1

 

LFA Junior Shield First Round

St Pats Phoenix 5 Tombrack United 0                      

Rosbercon United 2 Coill Dubh Ath 0 w.o.

Killenagh Wanderers 0 Colepark United 2 w.o.

Ajax Athletic 0 Cushinstown AFC 2

Vale Wanderers 0 Gorey Rangers 6  

New Ross Celtic 2 Enniscorthy United 0

Larkview Boys 4 Enniscorthy United B 4 a.e.t Larkview Boys won 3-1 on penalties            

Geashill AFC 5 Duncannon AFC 3

Skryne Tara 3 Gorey Celtic 0

BBC United 2 Bunclody AFC 0 w.o.

Wayside Celtic 0 Wexford Bohs 1

 

Premier Division

Corach Ramblers 3 Gorey Celtic 1               

Bridge Rovers 2 New Ross Celtic 2

Tombrack Utd 0 Bunclody AFC 0

Moyne Rangers 1 Gorey Rangers 2              

Courtown Hibs 1 Shamrock Rovers 3                       

 

Division 1

Shelburne 1 Wexford Bohs 8                        

Ferns Utd 0 Kilmore Utd 3                                        

St Leonards 6 Rosslare Rangers 2                             

North End Utd 4 Campile Utd 0                                

Moyne Rangers 1 Forth Celtic 2       

 

Division 2

Killenagh Wanderers 0 Cloughbawn 2                     

Wexford Celtic 0 New Ross Town 1

St Cormacs 9 Stoney Rovers 0          

Taghmon Utd 2 Crossabeg 1                                     

Fastnet Rovers 3 St Josephs 2

 

Division 3

Shamrock Rovers 4 Enniscorthy Town 4      

Bree Utd 2 Forth Celtic 0                              

 

Division 3A

Rosslare Strand 3 Raheen 3                                       

Fethard Rangers 0 Oylegate Utd 1                

Rosslare Rangers 2 Shelburne 1                    

Bridge Rovers 0 Wexford Albion 4  

 

Division 4

Camolin Celtic 3 Corach Ramblers 2

Curracloe Utd 3 Ferns Utd 2                         

Courtown Hibs 2 All Blacks FC 2

Carne FC 4 Caim Utd 1                                 

Ballagh FC 4 Castledockrell 3                      

 

Division 4A

Campile Utd 7 Ballymurn Celtic 1                

Wexford Celtic 1 Boolavogue Utd 7

St Josephs 0 Taghmon Utd 3                         

Glynn Barntown 5 Cloughbawn 0

 

Division 5

Rosslare Port 3 St Leonards 1

Ferns Utd 1 Kiltealy Celtic 3 Match abandoned 86 mins     

Enniscorthy Town 0 New Ross Town 0        

Camolin Celtic 4 Bree Utd 1                         

Cushinstown 2 Adamstown 1                                    

 

Saturday 14th October Youths

 

FAI Youth Cup 1st Round

Moyne Rangers 7 De La Salle Waterford 1

Gorey Rangers 2 South End Utd 0 w.o.

Parkville Utd 4 Wexford Albion 3

 

 

Share
.

enniscorthyunitedC...

.

newRossCelticC...

.

adamstownC...

.

gorey RangersC...

.

goreyCelticC...

.

killenaghC...

.

ajaxC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

wexfordBohsC...

.

enniscorthyTownC...

.

fethardC...

.

rosslareStrandC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2018 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More