Results 07.01.18
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 7th January 2017/2018
Wexford Volkwagen Cup 1st Round
Bunclody B 1 Enniscorthy Town 4
Fethard Rangers 3 Kiltealy Utd 1
Ajax 1 Ballymurn Celtic 5
All Blacks 2 Bree Utd 3
Killenagh Wanderers B 0 Moyne Rangers B 1
New Ross Town 2 Rosbercon 3
Gorey Celtic B 4 Fastnet Rovers 1
St Josephs 1 Taghmon 5
Tombrack Utd B 0 Shelburne B 3
Raheen 5 New Ross Town B 1
St. Cormacs 1 Rosslare Rangers B 2
Forth Celtic 9 Rosslare Strand 0
Wexford Albion 7 Adamstown B 0
Kilmore Utd 0 Rosslare Rangers 1
St.Leonards B 4 Enniscorthy Town B 0
Premier Division
Moyne Rangers 3 North End Utd 3
Gorey Rangers 0 Shamrock Rovers 0
Gorey Celtic 1 Bridge Rovers 3
Bunclody AFC 2 New Ross Celtic 1
Division 1
North End 1St Leonards 3
Shelburne Utd 1 Ferns Utd 2
Wexford Bohs 4 Curracloe Utd 1
Division 2
Adamstown 1 Stoney Rovers 0
Cloughbawn 2 Killenagh Wanderers 2
Crossabeg 2 Wexford Celtic 0
Division 3
Gorey Rangers 1 Forth Celtic 0
Shamrock Rovers 4 Duncannon 4
Division 3A
Oylegate 1 Rathnure 2
Division 4
Ballagh 3 Curracloe Utd 2
Caim Utd 1 Crossabeg FC 3
Castledockrell 2 Camolin Celtic 3
Wexford Bohs 2nd v Ferns Utd 2nd Off Pitch Unplayable
Division 4A
Cloughbawn 2 Ballymurn Celtic 0
St Josephs 3 Wexford Celtic 2
Glynn Barntown 11 Taghmon Utd 2
Division 5
Bree Utd 7 Cushinstown 1
Camolin Celtic 7 Ferns Utd 3
Stoney Rovers 2 St Cormacs 4
Saturday 6th January
Stanno Wexford Youth Cup 1st Round
Gorey Rangers A 7 Gorey Rangers B 0
Ballagh 1 Cloughbawn 2
Gorey Celtic A 2 Taghmon Utd 0 w.o.
Camolin Celtic 2 Bridge Rovers 1 A.E.T
New Ross Celtic 3 Curracloe 0
Shelburne 4 Ferns Utd 2
Wexford Bohs v Moyne Rangers OFF Waterlogged Pitch
St Leonards 12 Bree 2
Kilmore 2 St.Cormacs 5
Campile Utd 1 Rosslare Rangers 6
Gorey Celtic B 2 Wexford Celtic B 0 w.o.
New Ross Town 1 Duncannon 5
Wexford Celtic 5 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Tombrack Utd 1 Wexford Albion 4
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022