results 08.04.18
Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 8th April 2017/2018
FAI Junior Cup Semi Final
St Micheals (Tipperary) 1 North End Utd 2
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup ¼ Final
Ayrefield Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 0
Wexford Volkswagen Cup 4th Round
Courtown Hibs 3 Wexford Bohs B 0
Tombrack Utd 1 Taghmon Utd 4
Cushinstown 2 Forth Celtic 3
Gorey Celtic 2 Rosslare Rangers 3
Ferns Utd 5 Fethard Rangers 0
Adamstown 1 Gorey Rangers 4
Moyne Rangers v New Ross Celtic OFF
Neil O’Sullivan Cup 2nd Round
Rosslare Port v Crossabeg OFF Waterlogged pitch
Neil O’Sullivan Cup ¼ Final
Cloughbawn 1 New Ross Town 1 a.e.t (New Ross Town won 3-2 on penalties)
Billy Brown Cup ¼ Finals
Ballagh FC 1 Crossabeg FC B 1 a.e.t (Crossabeg won 5-4 on penalties)
All Blacks 1 Oylegate 0
Bridge Rovers B 1 Wexford Albion 2
Camolin Celtic 1 Rosslare Rangers B 3
Gwyn Jones Cup ¼ Finals
Kiltealy 4 Killenagh Wanderers B 2
Gorey Celtic B 2 Glynn Barntown 1
Enniscorthy Utd B 2 Campile Utd B 1
Boolavogue 4 Camolin Celtic B 3
Premier Division
Bridge Rovers 2 Corach Ramblers 0
Division 1
Curracloe Utd 1 Campile Utd 1
St Leonards 0 Moyne Rangers 2
Wexford Bohs 5 Kilmore Utd 1
Division 2
St Cormacs 3 Killenagh Wanderers 0
St Josephs 6 Stoney Rovers 3
Fastnet Rovers 2 Wexford Celtic 0
Division 3
Gorey Rangers 4 Bree Utd 1
Enniscorthy Utd 4 Duncannon 1
Enniscorthy Town 2 Forth Celtic 1
Division 3A
Rosslare Strand 2 Ballymurn Celtic 4
Shelburne Utd 4 Rosbercon 0
Division 4
Carne FC 1 Corach Ramblers 2
Curracloe Utd 4 Ferns Utd 2
Division 4A
St Josephs 4 Cloughbawn 3
Tagmon Utd 1 Wexford Albion 4
Wexford Celtic 2 Tombrack Utd 4
Division 5
Bree Utd 2nd v New Ross Town 2nd OFF
St Leonards 3 Adamstown 0
Ferns Utd 3 Cushinstown 2
St Cormacs 1 Rosslare Port 4
Older Results
- Results 14.04.2024
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022