Wexford Football League Results Sunday 23rd September 2018/2019

LFA Senior Cup First Round

Usher Celtic 0 North End United 4

 

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section First Round

New Ross Celtic 3 Woodlawn Sportslink 1  

Bridge United 1 Moyne Rangers 4                            

Tombrack United v Dingle United, 2.0          OFF

Cloughbawn AFC 3 Bellurgan United 0 w.o.

Bridge Rovers 4 Castlewarren Celtic 1

Crossabeg AFC 3 Fairview Athletic 0          

New Ross Town 6 Fort Rangers 2     

Wexford Bohs 4 Marks Celtic FC 1  

Highview Athletic 4 Enniscorthy United 0

Drogheda Town 2 Gorey Rangers 3

Virginia FC 2 Bunclody AFC 1

Gorey Celtic 3 Ballyoulster United 3 A.E.T. Gorey Celtic won 5-3 on penalties

Dublin Airport 2 Forth Celtic 3         

Adamstown FC 2 Duleek AFC 4      

Corach Ramblers 2 Stoneyford United 1

Campile United 4 Callan United 1     A.E.T.

Kilmore United 1 Transport FC 3

 

Premier Division

Rosslare Rangers 2 Courtown Hibs 2                        

Division 1

St Cormacs 0 North End Utd 0                      
St Leonards 3 Moyne Rangers 3                               

                       

Division 2
Cushinstown 3 Killenagh Wanderers 1                     
Rosslare Port 0 Taghmon Utd 2                                
Ferns Utd 2 Glynn Barntown FC 3                           

Division 3
Bree Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers 2                                 
Wexford Albion 2 Bunclody AFC 4
Rathnure Utd 1 Enniscorthy Town 3                         
St Josephs 3 Gorey Rangers 5

Division 3A
Wexford Bohs 2nd v Rosslare Strand                               OFF                      
All Blacks FC 7 Fethard Rangers 2                                       
Corach Ramblers 2 Bridge Rovers 2 
Forth Celtic 3 Ballymurn Celtic 2                                         
Rosslare Rangers 2 Oylegate FC 1    

 

Division 4

Rosbercon Utd 3 Ferns Utd 2
Campile Utd 1 Ballagh FC 4 
Kiltealy Celtic 4 Camolin Celtic 4                                        
Crossabeg FC 3 Curracloe Utd 2
Courtown Hibs 5 Carne Utd 0                                   

Division 4A
Rosslare Port 5 Taghmon Utd 4
St Josephs 0 Killenagh Wanderers 3
Enniscorthy Town 2 Castledockrell Utd 1    
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Caim Utd  3         
St Leonards 1 Cloughbawn FC 4  

Division 5
New Ross Town 5 All Blacks 0                    
Wexford Celtic 1 Cushinstown 0
Ajax Athletic 1 Enniscorthy Utd 2    
Bunclody AFC 0 Ferns Utd 1
Shamrock Rovers 3 Wexford Bohs 6

 

Saturday 22nd September Youths

 

Youths Premier Division
Gorey Rangers 3 New Ross Celtic 2                                     

 

Youths Division 1

Gorey Celtic 2 Kilmore Utd 4
Rosslare Rangers v St Cormacs                     OFF                
Wexford Celtic 2 St Leonards            2                                

Youths Division 2

Shamrock Rovers 13 Glynn Barntown 1                   
Wexford Bohs 3 Camolin Celtic 2                                        

Youths Division 3

Wexford Celtic 4 Bree Utd 0             
St Josephs 7 Adamstown 1                                        

Share
.

rosslareStrandC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

stjosephsC...

.

wexfordBohsC...

.

newRossCelticC...

.

adamstownC...

.

stLeonardsC...

.

forthCelticC...

.

curracloeUnitedC...

.

corachRamblersC...

.

theballaghC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2018 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More