Wexford Football League Results Sunday 7th October 2018/2019

 

O’Neills LFA Junior Cup First Round 2018-19

Sallynoggin Pearse FC 1 North End United 8                       

Curracloe United 4 Garryhinch FC 3 A.E.T

Courtown Hibs 1 Ballycane Celtic 2

Duleek AFC 3 Bridge Rovers 1                                 

Birr Town 1 Wexford Bohs 3 A.E.T                         

Hanover Harps 3 New Ross Town 0 w.o.                                         

Forth Celtic 4 Swords Celtic 2

Crettyard United 2 Crossabeg AFC 1            

Gorey Celtic 1 Willow Park 1 A.E.T (Willow won 4-2 on penalties)

Premier Division

Bunclody AFC 1 Rosslare Rangers 1            

Corach Ramblers 2 Shamrock Rovers 2                   

 

Division 1

North End Utd 2 New Ross Celtic 2

Tombrack Utd 1 Moyne Rangers 0                           

Kilmore Utd 2 St Leonards 0

Cloughbawn 2 St Cormacs 0                                     


           

Division 2
Adamstown 3 Cushinstown 0                                    

Ferns Utd 2 Killenagh Wanderers 0

Shelburne FC 1 Taghmon Utd 1       

Glynn Barntown 5 Rosslare Port 2                            

Division 3
Duncannon FC 1 St Josephs 4                                   

Shamrock Rovers 5 Enniscorthy Town 2                              

Bree Utd 1 Rathnure Utd 2                            

Gorey Rangers 3 Wexford Albion 1              

Bunclody AFC 2 Raheen FC 2

Division 3A
Wexford Bohs 5 Rosslare Rangers 0

Corach Ramblers 2 Rosslare Strand 4

Forth Celtic 4 Fethard Rangers 0

Ajax Athletic 5 Bridge Rovers 0       

Oylegate FC 3 Ballymurn Celtic 3                                        

Division 4

Camolin Celtic 4 Carne Utd 2                                   

Ferns Utd 1 Crossabeg FC 2

Gorey Celtic 4 Kiltealy Celtic            1                                

Rosbercon Utd 3 Courtown Hibs 2

Division 4A
St Josephs 4 Tombrack Utd 0

Enniscorthy Town 2 Taghmon Utd 4            

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Killenagh Wanderers 2

Cloughbawn FC 2 Castledockrell Utd 1                   

St Leonards 2 Caim Utd 0

 

Division 5
St Cormacs 3 Ferns Utd 3

Ajax Athletic 1 All Blacks 0

Cushinstown 0 Bunclody AFC 2

Shamrock Rovers 1 Enniscorthy Utd 2                                        

Saturday 6th October Youths Fixtures

O’Neills LFA Youth Cup Saturday Section First Round

St Josephs AFC (Blue) 3 Tombrack United 1

Enniscorthy United 0 Avonmore FC 3

Wexford Bohs 1 St Patricks Boys 0

Campile United v Evergreen FC OFF.

Youths Premier Division

Gorey Rangers 4 Ferns Utd 0                                    

MMI Group Youths Division 1

St Leonards 4 Gorey Celtic 1

St Cormacs 1 Bridge Rovers 7                      

Rosslare Rangers 3 Kilmore Utd 1

Youths Division 2

Camolin Celtic 2 Shamrock Rovers 7                       

Curracloe Utd 5 Glynn Barntown 2              

Youths Division 3

Bree Utd 8 Wexford Celtic 6             

Adamstown 3 Corach Ramblers 5                 

Shelburne Utd 2 St Josephs 1

Share
.

northEndC...

.

wexfordBohsC...

.

forthCelticC...

.

fastnet RoversC...

.

raheenC...

.

killenaghC...

.

ajaxC...

.

enniscorthyunitedC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

shamrockRoversC...

.

duncannonC...

.

shelburneC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2018 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More