results 27.01.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 27th January 2018/2019
LFA Senior Cup Third Round
Ayrfield United 1 North End United 2
O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Third Round
Skryne Tara 3 Enniscorthy Town 2
Stamullan FC 3 Rosbercon FC 3 a.e.t (Stamullan won 4-2 on penalties)
Creane + Creane Wexford Cup 2nd Round
North End B 1 Moyne Rangers A 3
Rosslare Port A 2 Duncannon 1
Bridge Rovers B 2 Camolin Celtic 1 A.E.T
St.Cormacs B 1 Ferns Utd A 2
New Ross Town A 8 Tombrack Utd B 0
Wexford Celtic A 3 Bridge Rovers A 3 A.E.T (Bridge won 4-3 on penalties)
Ballagh 0 Crossabeg B 4
Forth Celtic A 6 Wexford Bohs C 0
Killenagh Wanderers A 3 Tombrack Utd A 4 A.E.T
Shamrock Rovers C 1 Shelburne Utd 4
Kilmore Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers B 0
Enniscorthy Utd B 7 All Blacks B 1
Gorey Celtic B 1 Shamrock Rovers A 4
Corach Ramblers B 1 Ajax Athletic A 4
Bunclody AFC A 0 Gorey Rangers A 3
All Blacks A 4 Rosslare Port B 2
Enniscorthy Town B 0 Adamstown 0 A.E.T (Enniscorthy Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Bree Utd 0 St.Leonards B 1
Courtown Hibs A 5 Gorey Celtic A 2
Killenagh Wanderers B 3 Taghmon Utd B 2
Taghmon Utd A 4 Raheen 2
St Josephs B 5 Ajax B 1
Rosslare Rangers A 4 Cloughbawn B 1
Wexford Bohs A 6 Gorey Rangers B 0
St Josephs A 1 Glynn Barntown 2
Curracloe Utd A 2 Fethard Rangers 1 A.E.T
Corach Ramblers A 5 Caim Utd 0
New Ross Town B 1 Bunclody AFC B 3
Crossabeg FC A 5 Oylegate 1
Division 1
Cloughbawn 2 New Ross Celtic 0
Campile Utd 4 St Cormacs 4
Division 2
Enniscorthy Utd 4 Cushinstown 2
Division 3A
Rosslare Rangers 2 Wexford Bohs 5
Rosslare Strand 4 Ballymurn Celtic 1
Division 4
Carne FC 2 Ferns Utd 1
Curracloe Utd 1 Courtown Hibs 2
Kiltealy Celtic 6 Campile Utd 0
Division 5
Bunclody AFC 6 Cushinstown 0
Wexford Celtic 3 Enniscorthy Utd 0
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022