results 03.02.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 3rd February 2018/2019
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 7th Round
Gorey Rangers 0 Sheriff YC 2
Creane + Creane Wexford Cup 2nd Round
Cloughbawn A 6 Rosbercon 0
Ballymurn Celtic 1 Enniscorthy Town 2
Campile Utd A v North End Utd A Match Abandoned Serious Injury
Neil O’Sullivan Cup 1st Round
Duncannon FC 5 Bunclody AFC 2
New Ross Celtic 1 Shamrock Rovers 1 A.E.T (Shamrock Rovers won 4-3 on penalties)
Gywn Jones Cup 1st Round
Enniscorthy Town 1 Bunclody AFC 0
Premier Division
Bridge Rovers 0 Forth Celtic 1
Bunclody AFC v Courtown Hibs OFF Pitch Unplayable
Shamrock Rovers 1 Rosslare Rangers 1
Wexford Bohs 0 Moyne Rangers 1
Division 1
Gorey Celtic 4 North End Utd 3
Moyne Rangers 2 St Leonards 1
New Ross Town 2 Kilmore Utd 2
Tombrack Utd v St Cormacs OFF Pitch Unplayable
Division 2
Curracloe Utd 7 Killenagh Wanderers 1
Glynn Barntown 5 Cushinstown 0
Enniscorthy Utd v Rosslare Port OFF Pitch Unplayable
Shelburne Utd 2 Ferns Utd 4
Taghmon Utd 0 Crossabeg FC 5
Division 3
Bree Utd 3 Wexford Celtic 1
Gorey Rangers 4 St Josephs 4
Division 3A
Ajax Athletic 3 Wexford Bohs 4
All Blacks FC 3 Rosslare Strand 3
Fethard Rangers 2 Forth Celtic 3
Oylegate FC 2 Corach Ramblers 6
Rosslare Rangers 1 Bridge Rovers 1
Division 4
Ballagh FC 3 Campile Utd 1
Carne FC 5 Courtown Hibs 5
Crossabeg FC 4 Kiltealy Celtic 1
Ferns Utd 7 Curracloe Utd 1
Gorey Celtic 3 Camolin Celtic 5
Division 4A
Caim Utd 2 Killenagh Wanderers 2
St Leonards 4 Taghmon Utd 2
Cloughbawn FC 5 Tombrack Utd 0
Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Rosslare Port 2nd OFF Pitch Unplayable
St Josephs 4 Castledockrell Utd 1
Division 5
Ajax Athletic 3 Cushinstown 0
All Blacks FC 4 Enniscorthy Utd 1
Shamrock Rovers 4 New Ross Town 0
Wexford Celtic 1 Wexford Bohs 6
Saturday 2nd February Youths Results
Youths Premier Division
Campile Utd 0 Moyne Rangers 2
MMI Group Youths Division 1
St Cormacs v St Leonards OFF Pitch Unplayable
Gorey Celtic v Bridge Rovers OFF Pitch Unplayable
Wexford Celtic v Rosslare Rangers
Youths Division 2
Enniscorthy Utd v St Josephs OFF Pitch Unplayable
Tombrack Utd 7 Glynn Barntown 1
Curracloe Utd v Wexford Bohs OFF Pitch Unplayable
Youths Division 3
Bree Utd 3 St Josephs 0
Shelburne Utd 3 Wexford Celtic 0
Fastnet Rovers 3 Corach Ramblers 2
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022