Results 10.03.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 10th March 2018/2019
Creane + Creane Wexford Cup 3rd Round
North End Utd 7 Courtown Hibs 4
Kilmore Utd 2 Glynn Barntown 4
Neil O’Sullivan Cup ¼ Finals
Ferns Utd 1 Campile Utd 1 a.e.t (Ferns won 5-3 on penalties)
Cloughbawn 1 North End B 0
Enniscorthy Town v Adamstown OFF Pitch Unplayable
Billy Browne Cup
All Blacks 4 Courtown Hibs B 3 a.e.t
Ferns Utd B 6 Corach Ramblers B 0
Wexford Bohs 3 Carne Utd 1
Kiltealy Celtic 3 Bridge Rovers B 2
Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd Round
Enniscorthy Utd B 4 Enniscorthy Town B 0
Gwyn Jones Cup ¼ Finals
Shamrock Rovers 2 Rosslare Port 3
Taghmon Utd B 1 St.Josephs B 4
Cloughbawn B 1 Wexford Bohs C 4
Premier Division
Gorey Rangers 2 Moyne Rangers 1
Corach Ramblers 2 Bunclody AFC 5
Wexford Bohs 0 Shamrock Rovers 3
Forth Celtic 0 Rosslare Rangers 1
Division 1
Gorey Celtic 3 Tombrack Utd 2
New Ross Celtic 4 Moyne Rangers 0
New Ross Town v St Cormacs OFF Pitch Unplayable
Division 2
Crossabeg FC 1 Curracloe Utd 1
Killenagh Wanderers 2 Cushinstown 1
Rosslare Port v Shelburne FC OFF Pitch Unplayable
Taghmon Utd 1 Enniscorthy Utd 0
Division 3
Raheen FC 3 Duncannon FC 2
Bunclody AFC 0 Gorey Rangers 5
Rathnure Utd 0 St Josephs 4
Division 3A
Rosslare Strand 2 Ajax Athletic 3
Ballymurn Celtic 1 Forth Celtic 2
Fethard Rangers 0 Oylegate FC 1
Division 4
Ballagh FC 4 Camolin Celtic 2
Campile Utd 0 Crossabeg FC 5
Curracloe Utd 2 Gorey Celtic 3
Division 4A
Tombrack Utd 3 St Leonards 4
Division 5
All Blacks FC 0 New Ross Town 5
St Cormacs 3 Bunclody AFC 4
Cushinstown 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd OFF Pitch Unplayable
Enniscorthy Utd 2 Ajax Athletic 0
Saturday 9th March Youths
O’Neills LFA Youth Cup Third Round
Parkville United 3 North End United 5
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022