Tombrack Utd 1 Taghmon Utd 1

Wexford Football Lge Results for 31/08/14

Premier Div                            

Courtown Hibs 1 Shamrock Rovers 4                              

Curracloe Utd 0 North End Utd 4                                 

Gorey Rgs 1 Campile United 1                                

New Ross Celtic 2 Kilmore Utd 1                                  

St Leonards 2 Moyne Rgs 1                                      

Division One                            

Bunclody 3 Rosslare Rgs 3                                 

Ajax Athletic 1 Rosslare Strand 5                                

Taghmon Utd 3 North End Utd 4                              

Tombrack Utd 3 Forth Celtic 1                                  

Wexford Celtic 2 Ferns Utd 2                                   

Division Two                           

Bridge Rovers 1 Shamrock Rovers 4                            

Cloughbawn 3 St Cormacs 2                                  

Crossabeg 7 Duncannon 1                                       

Enniscorthy Town 1 St Josephs 1                                     

Gorey Celtic 0 Adamstown 2                                      

Division Two A                         

Corach Ramblers 1 Fethard Rgs 0                             

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Ferns Utd 0                                   

Gorey Rgs 2nd 6 Forth Celtic 0                               

Killenagh 1 Moyne Rgs 2                                  

New Ross Celtic 2 Stoney Rovers 1                                

Division Three                         

Bree Utd 5 Raheen FC 0                                    

Coolgreaney Celtic 6 Cushinstown 2                                    

Crossabeg 0 Rosbercon 4                                      

Fastnet Rovers 3 Camolin Celtic 1                                 

Oylegate Utd 1 Castledockrell 2                                      

Division Three A                       

Boolavogue 2 New Ross Celtic 5                           

Bunclody 0 Rosslare Port 2                                   

Gorey Rgs 2 Campile United 4                              

Shamrock Rovers 3rd 2 Ballymurn Celtic 4                             

Wexford Celtic 1 North End Utd 3                              

Division Four                          

Courtown Hibs 2 Moyne Rgs 1                             

Enniscorthy Town 5 Rosslare Rgs 1                               

Enniscorthy Utd 2 Rosbercon 2                             

Gorey Celtic 2 Adamstown 1                                  

Orrill Utd 3 Ballagh 3                                         

Division Four A                        

Bridge Rovers 3 Forth Celtic 0                              

Cloughbawn 1 Ferns Utd 0                               

Corach Ramblers 1Ajax Athletic 2                             

Curracloe Utd 1 Carne FC 0                                     

St Leonards 2 St Josephs 3                               

Division Five                          

Killenagh 2 Rosslare Port 1                             

Oylegate Utd 2 Duncannon 6                              

St Cormacs 5 Rosslare Strand 2                            

Taghmon Utd 3 Caim Utd 1

Wexford Football League Results Sat August 30th:

Premier Div Youth                           

Gorey Rgs 2 Forth Celtic 0                                   

North End 3 Moyne Rgs 1                                      

Wexford Youths 1 Bree Utd 3                                     

Div One Youth                          

Bridge Rovers 4 Oylegate 10                                                                         

Rosslare Rgs 1 Rosslare Strand 1                                                   

Div Two Youth                          

Adamstown 0 Courtown Hibs 4                                  

Shelburne 3 Moyne Rgs 2nd 2                             

St Leonards 4 Fethard Rgs 2                                    

Wexford Albion 1 New Ross Town 0                               

Div Three Youth                        

Tombrack Utd 1 Curracloe Utd 9                                                                    

Rathnure 2 Courtown Hibs 2nd 1                                   

Div Four Youth                         

Blackwater 4 Kilmore Utd 3                                                                

Gorey Rgs 2nd 2 Wexford Bohs 2nd 2

 

 

 

 

o