Tombrack Utd 1 Taghmon Utd 1

Wexford Cup Final: Sunday May 11th: @ Ferrycarrig Park.

Shamrock Rovers 0 North End Utd 3

Division Two title play off @ Fr Murphy Park.

Bunclody 0 Rosslare Strand 2

Division Three

Moyne Rgs 4 Rathnure 1 

Premier/Div One Promotion/relegation play off @ Wexford Celtic

Curracloe Utd 2 Forth Celtic 2 (Curracloe won 4-2 on pens)

Friday May 9th: Wexford Youth Cup Final:@ Ferrycarrig Park.

Moyne Rgs 1 North End Utd 2 (a.e.t.)

Wednesday May 7th Youth Div Two

Campile Utd 8 Duncannon 1

Neil O Sullivan Cup Final

Bunclody 0 St Leonards 0 (Bunclody won 5-4 on pens)

Billy Browne Cup Final

Castledockrell 0 Moyne Rgs B 3

Premier Div relegation play off

Curracloe Utd 1 Wexford Bohs 2

Saturday May 3rd Youth Div Two

Campile Utd 10 Moyne Rgs 1

Friday May 2nd Youth Premier Div

Moyne Rgs 2 Cloughbawn 0

Thursday May 1st Premier Div

New Ross Celtic 2 Curracloe Utd 0

Division One

Adamstown 4 New Ross Town 0

Division Three

New Ross Celtic 4 Campile Utd 3

Wednesday April 30th

Wexford Cup semi final @ New Ross

Campile Utd 0 North End Utd 3

Tuesday April 29th

Wexford Cup semi final @ O Sullivan Park

Ajax Ath 0 Shamrock Rovers 3

Wexford Football League Results April 27th

FAI Youth Inter League Final @ Ferrycarrig Pk

Wexford Football League 0 Galway League 1

Premier Division

New Ross Celtic 2 Gorey Rgs 3

Campile Utd 1 Moyne Rgs 4

Division One

Shamrock Rovers 0 Forth Celtic 4

New Ross Town 1 Tombrack Utd 4

Division Two

Duncannon 3 Bunclody 2

Division Three

Moyne Rgs 6 Cushinstown 1

Rathnure 4 Caim Utd 2

Division Three A

Boolavogue 1 Wexford Celtic 1

Saturday April 26th Youth League: Premier Div

Bunclody 2 Cloughbawn 1

Division Four

Killenagh 8 Moyne Rgs 0

St Cormacs 6 Courtown Hibs 6  

Thursday April 24th Youth Premier Div

Gorey Rgs 3 New Ross Celtic 1

Premier Div

Campile Utd 1 Courtown Hibs 5

Division One

Adamstown 3 Forth Celtic 2

Wednesday April 23rd Premier Div

New Ross Celtic 3 Moyne Rgs 0

Wexford Bohs 1 Shamrock Rovers 0

Division One

Rosslare Rgs 5 Taghmon Utd 1

Division Two

Shelburne 2 Duncannon 0

Division Three

Moyne Rgs 2 New Ross Celtic 4

Division Four

Gorey Celtic 4 Ballagh 0

Tuesday April 22nd Youth Div Two

Wexford Celtic 5 Bridge Rovers 1

Leinster Youth Cup 4th rd

Cherryorchard 3 Wexford Youths 0

Monday April 21st Wexford Youth Cup Semi Final @ Fr Murphy Pk

Bunclody 0 North End Utd 4

Premier Division

Moyne Rgs 2 Gorey Rgs 0

Division Four

Courtown Hibs 2 Camolin Celtic 2

Wexford Football League Results April 20th

Gwyn Jones Cup Final @ Forth Celtic Pitch

North End Utd C 1 Rosslare Port 3

Premier Div

New Ross Celtic 3 Courtown Hibs 4

Division One

St Leonards 4 Forth Celtic 3

North End Utd 5 Adamstown 1

Division Two

Bunclody 4 Corach Ramblers 0

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Duncannon 1

Division Two A

Gorey Rgs 3 St Cormacs 4

Enniscorthy Town 2 Crossabeg 3

Division Three

Moyne Rgs 4 Fastnet Rovers 3

Caim Utd 2 Rathnure 3

Division Three A

Rosbercon 2 Oylegate Utd 1

Boolavogue 3 Ballymurn Celtic 3

Division Five

Taghmon Utd 3 St Josephs 4

Youth Division Three

Glynn Barntown 0 Oylegate Utd 2

Saturday April 19th: Premier Div

Wexford Bohs 2 Moyne Rgs 0

Division Three

Coolgreaney Celtic 5 Campile Utd 2

Shamrock Rovers 0 Cushinstown 3

Division Three A

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Wexford Celtic 3

Youth Results Friday April 18th

Wexford Youth Cup semi Final @ O Sullivan Pk

Shamrock Rovers 0 Moyne Rgs 3

Division Two

Rosslare Strand 0 Wexford Celtic 2

Division Three

Wexford Bohs 2 Oylegate Utd 2

Fethard Rgs 3 Glynn Barntown 3

New Ross Town 4 North End Utd 3

Division Four

Moyne Rgs 4 Camolin Celtic 4

Friday April 18th: Division One

Rosslare Rgs 3 Shamrock Rovers 0

Division Two

Rosslare Strand 1 Shelburne 0

Thursday April 17th Premier Division

North End Utd 1 Courtown Hibs 1

Division Three

Shamrock Rovers 0 Moyne Rgs 5

Division Five

Taghmon Utd 2 Raheen FC 2

Wednesday April 16th Premier Division

Moyne Rgs 1 Shamrock Rovers 2

Ajax Ath 1 New Ross Celtic 0

Division One

New Ross Town 0 Forth Celtic 2

Division Two

St Josephs 0 Bunclody 1

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Cloughbawn 2

Division Two A

Ferns Utd 5 Raheen FC 1

Results for Tuesday April 15th: Premier Division

Wexford Bohs 3 Ferns Utd 2

Youth Premier Division

Forth Celtic 1 Gorey Rgs 3

Cloughbawn 0 Bunclody 1

Wexford Football League Results for Sunday April 13th.

Wexford Cup Quarter Finals

Crossabeg 2 North End Utd 6

Campile Utd 4 Gorey Celtic 0

New Ross Celtic 1 Ajax Ath 1 (Ajax Ath won 5-4 on pens)

Adamstown 0 Shamrock Rovers 1

Neil O Sullivan Cup semi final @ O Sullivan Pk

St Cormacs 0 Bunclody 1

Billy Browne Cup semi final @ Ferns

Castledockrell 4 Bunclody B 1 (a.e.t)

Premier Division

Moyne Rgs 1 Wexford Bohs 2

Division One

New Ross Town 0 Kilmore Utd 1

Forth Celtic 3 Shamrock Rovers 0

Wexford Celtic 0 Taghmon Utd 5

Division Two

Corach Ramblers 3 Enniscorthy Utd 0

Rosslare Strand v Shelburne 0FF

Cloughbawn 1 St Josephs 1

Division Two A

Forth Celtic 0 Ferns Utd 6

Division Three

Moyne Rgs v Rathnure OFF

Crossabeg 4 Campile Utd 2

Shamrock Rovers 0 Coolgreaney Celtic 0

Fastnet Rovers 4 Cushinstown 2

Division Three A

Oylegate Utd 3 Ballymurn Celtic 0

Rosslare Rgs 2 Rosbercon 3

Enniscorthy Utd 2 Boolavogue 4

Division Four

North End Utd 2 Rosslare Port 1

Div Five

Ferns Utd 2 Duncannon 3

Killenagh 1 Taghmon Utd 4

Oylegate Utd 0 St Josephs 4

Division Four A

Shelburne 1 Rosbercon 1

Youth Results for Saturday April 12th

Wexford Youth Cup quarter final:

North End 2 Gorey Rgs 0

Premier Division

Moyne Rgs 3 Wexford Youths 2

New Ross Celtic 3 Bunclody 3

Division Two

Moyne Rgs 3 Campile Utd 4

Wexford Celtic 3 Duncannon 1

St Leonards 2 Adamstown 1

Division Three

New Ross Town 1 Oylegate Utd 2

North End 1 Shelburne 3

Division Four

Courtown Hibs 9 Moyne Rgs 1

St Cormacs 0 Camolin Celtic 3

Friday April 11th Division Three

Bree Utd 1 Cushinstown 2

Division Four

Forth Celtic 0 Rosslare Port 6

Ballagh 0 Adamstown 1

Thursday April 10th: Division One

Adamstown 0 St Leonards 4

Forth Celtic 2 Tombrack Utd 0

Division Two

Cloughbawn 1 Shelburne 3

Bunclody 6 Enniscorthy Utd 1

Division Three A

Rosbercon 3 Camolin Celtic 3

Division Five

Raheen FC 1 Duncannon 3

Billy Browne Cup semi final @ Ajax pitch

Moyne Rgs 4 Caim Utd 3

Wednesday April 9th: Premier Division

Campile Utd 1 New Ross Celtic 1

 Division Five

Camolin Celtic 0 St Josephs 1

Youth Premier Division:

Gorey Rgs 5 Bunclody 2

Forth Celtic 0 Moyne Rgs 2

Tuesday April 8th Premier Div

Shamrock Rovers 2 Moyne Rgs 1

Wexford Bohs 1 Curracloe Utd 3

Youth Div Four

Camolin Celtic 2 St Josephs 0  

Wexford Football League Results for April 6th

FAI Youth Inter League semi final @ Richmond Rd

Dublin Schoolboys League 0 Wexford Football League 1

Neil O Sullivan Cup semi final @ Ross Celtic pitch

Shelburne 1 St Leonards 2  

Premier Division

Courtown Hibs 1 Ajax Ath 1

North End 7 Gorey Rgs 0

Shamrock Rovers 3 Campile Utd 0

Division Two

Duncannon 2 Gorey Celtic 1

Division Two A

St Cormacs 4 Killenagh 0

Division Three A

Castledockrell 3 Oylegate Utd 1

Ballymurn Celtic 5 Enniscorthy Utd 0

Division Four

New Ross Celtic 3 Rosslare Port 2

Gorey Celtic 2 Cloughbawn 0

Division Four A

Ajax Ath 3 Rosbercon 1  

LFA Youth Cup 4th Rd

Shamrock Rovers 7 Gorey Rgs 1

All other scheduled games off due to weather

Friday April 4th: Premier Division

Moyne Rgs 2 Curracloe Utd 1

Division Two

Enniscorthy Utd 2 Bridge Rovers 3

Division Four

Ballagh 2 North End Utd 3

Thursday April 3rd: Division One

Wexford Celtic 0 Forth Celtic 1

New Ross Town 0 Taghmon Utd 1

Division Two

Stoney Rovers 1 Shelburne 3

Division Three

Caim Utd 1 Moyne Rgs 7

Division Five

St Josephs 2 Ferns Utd 2

Castledockrell 3 Killenagh 0

Wexford Football League Results for March 30th

Wexford Cup 4th rd

Ajax Ath 1 Rosslare Rgs 0

Shelburne 0 Gorey Celtic 6

Oylegate Utd 2 Adamstown 3 (a.e.t)

Forth Celtic 1 New Ross Celtic 3

Crossabeg 2 Bunclody 1

Courtown Hibs 1 Campile Utd 1 (Campile won 4-2 on pens)

Shamrock Rovers 5 Wexford Bohs 0

Gwyn Jones semi finals @ Curracloe

Rosslare Port 3 St Josephs B 1

North End C 1 Rosbercon B 0

Billy Browne Cup Quarter Final

Moyne Rgs B 9 Crossabeg B 1

Division One

Taghmon Utd 2 New Ross Town 1

Kilmore Utd 5 North End Utd 3

Shamrock Rovers 0 Tombrack Utd 5

Division Two

Bridge Rovers 3 Enniscorthy Utd 2

Duncannon 1 Cloughbawn 1 

Division Two A

Enniscorthy Town 4 Forth Celtic 1

Gorey Rgs v Raheen FC OFF

Killenagh 1 Ferns Utd 1

St Cormacs v Fethard Rgs OFF

Division Three

Rathnure 1 New Ross Celtic 2

Coolgreaney Celtic 1 Cushinstown 1

Bree Utd 3 Caim Utd 5

Division Three A

Bunclody v Rosslare Rgs OFF

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Rosbercon 1

Castledockrell 2 Boolavogue 0

Wexford Celtic 1 Ballymurn Celtic 3

Division Four

Ballagh 4 St Leonards 1

Cloughbawn 0 New Ross Celtic 4

Division Five

Ferns Utd 6 Raheen FC 1

Castledockrell 4 Duncannon 2

Oylegate Utd 1 Camolin Celtic 1

Rosslare Strand 7 Killenagh 0

Wexford Football League Youth Results March 29th

Wexford Youth Cup Quarter Finals

St Cormacs 1 Shamrock Rovers 5

Moyne Rgs 1 Campile Utd 0

Bunclody 3 Bree Utd 3 (Bunclody won 8-7 on pens)

Premier Division

Forth Celtic 2 New Ross Celtic 3

Division One

Gorey Celtic 0 Corach Ramblers 1

Division Two

Adamstown 1 Duncannon 3

Wexford Celtic 5 St Leonards 1

Bridge Rovers 2 Rosslare Strand 1 

Division Three

Forth Celtic 1 Glynn Barntown 6

New Ross Town 1 Shelburne 4

North End Utd 5 Fethard Rgs 2

Wexford Bohs v Oylegate Utd OFF

 Division Four

Moyne Rgs v Camolin Celtic OFF

St Josephs 0 Courtown Hibs 2

Wexford Football League Results March 23rd

Wexford Cup 4th rd

Moyne Rgs 1 North End Utd 5

Neil O Sullivan Cup Quarter Final

Shelburne 1 Wexford Celtic 0

Gwyn Jones Cup Quarter Final

Shelburne B 0 Rosbercon B 1 

Premier Division

Campile Utd 2 Ferns Utd 4

Ajax Ath 1 Shamrock Rovers 4

Courtown Hibs 3 Curracloe Utd 1

New Ross Celtic 2 Wexford Bohs 2

Division One

St Leonards 2 Kilmore Utd 2

Taghmon Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 0

New Ross Town 2 North End Utd 4

Rosslare Rgs 1 Adamstown 2

Tombrack Utd 2 Forth Celtic 0

Division Two

Enniscorthy Utd 2 St Josephs 3

Cloughbawn 0 Bunclody 4

Rosslare Strand 4 Gorey Celtic 2

Duncannon 0 Bridge Rovers 1

Division Two A

Enniscorthy Town 2 Wexford Bohs 1

Killenagh 3 Forth Celtic 0

St Cormacs 7 Ferns Utd 0

Crossabeg 7 Gorey Rgs 2

Division Three

Campile Utd 0 New Ross Celtic 5

Moyne Rgs 0 Coolgreaney Celtic 1

Rathnure 2 Cushinstown 2

Shamrock Rovers 1 Caim Utd 1

Division Three A

Camolin Celtic 7 Boolavogue 4

Rosbercon 2 Gorey Rgs 0 (w.o to Rosbercon)

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Bunclody 3

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Oylegate Utd 1

Rosslare Rgs 1 Castledockrell 0

Division Four

Rosslare Port 2 Gorey Celtic 0 (w.o. to Rosslare)

North End Utd 2 New Ross Celtic 2

St Leonards 6 Forth Celtic 0

Ballagh 4 Kilmore Utd 1

Courtown Hibs 1 Adamstown 2

Division Five

St Josephs 3 Camolin Celtic 0

Ferns Utd 6 Oylegate Utd 2

Castledockrell 2 Raheen FC 1

Duncannon 6 Killenagh  1

Crossabeg 7 Rosslare Strand 2

Wexford Football League Results for March 16

Wexford Cup 3rd rd

Rosslare Strand 1 Shelburne 2

Campile Utd 4 St Josephs 1

Wexford Bohs 3 New Ross Celtic B 1

Tombrack Utd 3 New Ross Celtic 3 (Celtic won 4-3 on pens)

Curracloe Utd 0 Shamrock Rovers 1

Neil O Sullivan Cup Quarter Finals

Bunclody 1 Cloughbawn 0

Gorey Rgs B 1 St Cormacs 2

New Ross Town 0 St Leonards 2

Billy Browne Cup Quarter Finals

Boolavogue Utd 5 Bunclody B 6

Coolgreaney Celtic 4 Caim Utd 5

Castledockrell 4 Oylegate 0

Leinster Junior Shield quarter final

Moone Celtic 4 Moyne Rgs 1

Premier Division

Moyne Rgs 0 North End Utd 5

Courtown Hibs 1 Gorey Rgs 0

Division One

Rosslare Rgs 2 Forth Celtic 2

North End Utd 0 Shamrock Rovers 2

Kilmore 1 Wexford Celtic 1

Adamstown 3 Taghmon Utd 2

Division Two

Bridge Rovers 0 Gorey Celtic 2

Stoney Rovers 1 Duncannon 2

Enniscorthy Utd 2 Corach Ramblers 4

Division Two A

Enniscorthy Town 7 Raheen FC 0

Killenagh Wds 0 Fethard Rgs 0

Forth Celtic 5 Wexford Bohs 1

Division Three

Cushinstown 3 Crossabeg 0

Rathnure v Fastnet Rovers OFF

Campile Utd 4 Bree Utd 1

Division Three A

Gorey Rgs 2 Rosbercon 5

Rosslare Rgs 4 Ballymurn Celtic 5  

Division Four

Adamstown 2 Ballagh 1

Cloughbawn 0 Kilmore Utd 2

St Leonards 0 Rosslare Port 5

Courtown Hibs 2 Gorey Celtic 0

Forth Celtic 1 New Ross Celtic 6

Division Four A

Rosbercon 1 Bridge Rovers 0

Moyne Rgs 2 Caim Utd 1

Division Five

Camolin Celtic 1 Raheen FC 2

Killenagh 1 Ferns Utd 3

Taghmon Utd 1 Duncannon 4

St Josephs 8 Rosslare Strand 0

Youth Results for Saturday March 15th: Premier Division

Wexford Youths 0 Gorey Rgs 1

Moyne Rgs 3 Bunclody 1

New Ross Celtic 1 Forth Celtic 4

Division One

North End Utd 3 Bree Utd 1

Shamrock Rovers 0 Gorey Celtic 0

Division Two

Moyne Rgs 2 Duncannon 1

Bridge Rovers 2 Wexford Celtic 3

Rosslare Strand 6 St Leonards 2

Adamstown 2 Campile Utd 6

Division Three

Fethard Rgs 6 Wexford Bohs 5

Forth Celtic 1 North End Utd 9

New Ross Town 7 Glynn Barntown 0

Oylegate 4 Shelburne 1  

Division Four

Camolin Celtic 1 Courtown Hibs 1

Rathnure v Killenagh OFF

St Josephs 3 St Cormacs 2

Wexford Football League Results for March 9th

FAI Youth Inter League trophy Quarter final

Cork Youth Leagues 1 Wexford Football League 3

Neil O Sullivan Cup 2nd rd

Cloughbawn 4 Enniscorthy Utd 3

Wexford Cup 3rd rd:

North End Utd 7 Campile Utd B 0

Courtown Hibs 4 Ballymurn Celtic 0

Crossabeg 2 Stoney Rovers 0

Oylegate 2 Rosbercon B 0

St Cormacs 1 Gorey Celtic 2

Moyne Rgs 7 Forth Celtic B 0

Rosslare Rgs 4 Shamrock Rovers B 1 (a.e.t)

Forth Celtic 2 Ferns Utd 2  (Forth won 5-4 on pens)

Rathnure 1 Adamstown 4

St Leonards 0 Ajax Ath 2

Bunclody 2 Taghmon Utd 1

Gwyn Jones Cup Quarter Finals

North End Utd C 2 New Ross Celtic C 1

St Josephs B 1 Gorey Celtic B 0

St Leonards B 1 Rosslare Port 2

Premier Div

Shamrock Rover 5 Wexford Bohs 0

Gorey Rgs 2 Curracloe Utd 1

Division One

Tombrack Utd 1 Wexford Celtic 2

Kilmore Utd 2 New Ross Town 3

Division Two

Bridge Rovers 4 Corach Ramblers 2

St Josephs 2 Rosslare Strand 1

Division Two A

Killenagh 4 Raheen FC 0

Wexford Bohs 1 Gorey Rgs 2

Ferns Utd 1 Enniscorthy Town 5

Division Three

Cushintown 2 Coolgreaney Celtic 3

Bree Utd 3 Moyne Rgs 6

Fastnet Rovers v Shamrock Rovers OFF

Crossabeg 1 New Ross Celtic 8

Division Three A

Boolavogue Utd 5 Enniscorthy Utd 3

Gorey Rgs 2 Wexford Celtic 1

Division Four

Forth Celtic 1 Kilmore Utd 2

Adamstown 1 Cloughbawn 5

Courtown Hibs 5 Ballagh 1

Division Four A

Caim Utd 1 Ajax Ath 2

Moyne Rgs 1 Enniscorthy Town 1

Division Five

Ferns Utd 2 Killenagh 1

Camolin Celtic 1 Duncannon 1

Castledockrell 5 Oylegate Utd 0

Raheen FC 6 Crossabeg 1

Rosslare Strand v Tombrack Utd OFF

Wexford Football League Results Sunday March 2nd:

Neil O Sullivan Cup 1st rd

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Enniscorthy Town 0

Neil O Sullivan Cup 2nd rd

Gorey Rgs B 4 Forth Celtic B 0

Adamstown 0 Bunclody 1

Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd rd

Adamstown B 0 Shelburne B 3

Wexford Cup 2nd rd

Rosslare Strand 5 Moyne Rgs C 0

Rosbercon B 5 Tombrack Utd B 0

Wexford Bohs 6 New Ross Town 1

Premier Division

Gorey Rgs 0 Moyne Rgs 0

North End 2 New Ross Celtic 0

Ferns Utd 0 Shamrock Rovers 3

Division One

Wexford Celtic 1 Forth Celtic 1 (abd 55mins, weather)

Rosslare Rgs 6 Tombrack Utd 1

Taghmon Utd 3 St Leonards 3

Division Two

Cloughbawn 3 Shelburne 0 (abd 63mins, weather)

Stoney Rovers 5 St Josephs 3

Corach Ramblers 1 Duncannon 1

Division Two A

Fethard Rgs 3 St Cormacs 2

Raheen FC 3 Ferns Utd 2 (abd 61 mins, weather)

Division Three

Crossabeg 4 Fastnet Rovers 1

Division Three A

Camolin Celtic 5 Wexford Celtic 2

Bunclody 3 Boolavogue 2

Castledockrell 4 Rosbercon 0

Division Four

St Leonards 0 North End Utd 1

Rosslare Port 6 Ballagh 2

Division Four A

Enniscorthy Town 2 Bridge Rovers 5

Division Five

Duncannon 2 Taghmon Utd 0

All other scheduled games postponed due to weather.

Wexford Football League:Results Saturday March 1st

Wexford Youth Cup 2nd rd:

Bree Utd 3 Forth Celtic 2

Gorey Rgs 3 Courtown Hibs 0

Bridge Rovers 0 North End Utd 4

Moyne Rgs 5 Glynn Barntown 0

Shamrock Rovers 4 Corach Ramblers 2

Bunclody 4 Adamstown 3

Campile Utd 6 Killenagh 1

St Josephs 1 St Cormacs 4

Youth Premier Div

New Ross Celtic 6 Cloughbawn 2

Division Two

Wexford Celtic 6 Rosslare Strand 0

Duncannon 3 Moyne Rgs 2

Division Three

Forth Celtic 0 New Ross Town 2

Shelburne 2 Wexford Bohs 1

Oylegate 3 North End 1

Division Four

Camolin Celtic 1 Rathnure 3

Wexford Football League results for February 23rd

Neil O Sullivan Cup 1st rd.

Enniscorthy Town v Enniscorthy Utd OFF

Gorey Rgs B 2 Killenagh 0

Neil O Sullivan Cup 2nd rd.

Kilmore Utd 2 St Leonards 5

Shamrock Rovers B 1 Wexford Celtic 1 (Celtic won 3-0 on pens)

Shelburne 2 Taghmon Utd 0

Rosslare Rgs 1 New Ross Town 2 (a.e.t.)

St Cormacs 3 Forth Celtic 2

Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd rd.

St Josephs B 4 Caim Utd B 2 (a.e.t)

St Leonards B 3 Ballagh 2

Gorey Celtic B 4 Castledockrell B 1

Rosslare Port 4 Oylegate B 1

Rosbercon B 2 Raheen FC B 0

New Ross Celtic C 3 Ferns Utd C 0

Gwyn Jone Cup 1st rd.

Ajax Ath B 2 Shelburne B 3

Wexford Cup 2nd rd.

Moyne Rgs C v Rosslare Strand OFF

Billy Browne Cup 2nd rd

Bunclody B 6 Ballymurn Cel.tic 1

Moyne Rgs B 2 Rathnure 1

Rosbercon 2 Caim Utd 3

Campile Utd B 0 Coolgreaney Celtic 5

Castledockrell 3 Bree Utd 1 

Premier Division

North End Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 1

Curracloe 3 Courtown Hibs 2

Ferns Utd 0 Moyne Rgs 1

Gorey Rgs 3 Ajax Ath 3

Wexford Bohs v New Ross Celtic OFF

Division One

North End 3 Tombrack Utd 0

Division Two

Duncannon v Gorey Celtic OFF

Cloughbawn 5 Corach Ramblers 1

Bridge Rovers 5 St Josephs 4

Division Two A

Fethard Rgs 4 Raheen FC 0

Ferns Utd 1 Wexford Bohs 1

Crossabeg 5 Forth Celtic 2

Division Three

Shamrock Rovers 2 Crossabeg 1

Cushinstown 0 New Ross Celtic 0

Division Three A

Enniscorthy Utd v Boolavogue OFF

Wexford Celtic 4 Rosslare Rgs 0

Oylegate Utd 4 Camolin Celtic 0

Division Four

Cloughbawn 3 North End Utd 5

Courtown Hibs 6 Forth Celtic 0

Kilmore Utd 1 Adamstown 2

Division Four A

Bridge Rovers v Corach Ramblers 2.0 OFF

Division Five

Duncannon v Tombrack Utd OFF

Taghmon Utd 2 Crossabeg 3

Killenagh 0 Camolin Celtic 0

Wexford Football League Results for 16th February

Wexford Cup 1st rd

Killenagh B 3 Moyne Rgs C 6

Wexford Cup 2nd rd

Caim Utd 2 Moyne Rgs 3

Corach Ramblers 1 Tombrack Utd 5

Ajax Ath 1 Enniscorthy Town 0

Crossabeg 5 Duncannon 0  

Wexford Bohs B 1 Rosslare Rgs 3

Cushinstown 3 Oylegate Utd 4

Shamrock Rovers B 3 Rosslare Port 2

Wexford Celtic B 1 North End 8

Raheen FC 0 Campile Utd B 4  

Rathnure 1 Killenagh 0 (a.e.t)

Tombrack Utd B v Rosbercon B OFF

New Ross Town v Wexford Bohs  OFF

St Josephs 3 Rosbercon 0

Adamstown 5 Ferns Utd B 1

Enniscorthy Town B 1 Ballymurn Celtic 2  

Wexford Celtic 0 St Cormacs 2

Raheen FC B 1 Forth Celtic B 3

Gwyn Jones Cup 1st Rd

Corach Ramblers B 3 Caim Utd B 7

Ballagh v Courtown Hibs B OFF

Billy Browne Cup 1st rd

Fastnet Rovers 3 Boolavogue 4

Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers 2 Ferns Utd 1

Curracloe Utd 1 Gorey Rgs 2

New Ross Celtic 0 Campile Utd 0

Division One

St Leonards 4 Taghmon Utd 1

North End Utd 3 Forth Celtic 1

Division Two

Bunclody 1 Rosslare Strand 2

Gorey Celtic 2 Cloughbawn 0

Bridge Rovers 1 Stoney Rovers 0

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Shelburne 8

Division Three

Bree Utd 2 Crossabeg 3

Moyne Rgs 3 Shamrock Rovers 0

New Ross Celtic 2 Coolgreaney Celtic 0

Division Three A

Camolin Celtic 5 Rosslare Rgs 3

Bunclody 3 Enniscorthy Utd 1

Division Four

North End Utd 8 Forth Celtic 0

Kilmore Utd 3 Cloughbawn 0

New Ross Celtic 2 Adamstown 0

Gorey Celtic 5 St Leonards 0

Division Four A

Shelburne 4 Bridge Rovers 3

Curracloe Utd 2 Ajax Ath 1  

Division Five

Camolin Celtic 0 Castledockrell 3

Rosslare Strand 2 Oylegate 1  

St Josephs 6 Crossabeg 1  

Taghmon Utd 0 Ferns Utd 4

Wexford Football League Results for W/Ending 9th February

Wexford Cup 2nd rd

Stoney Rovers 1 Kilmore Utd 1 (Stoney won 3-2 on pens)

Bridge Rovers 1 Campile Utd 4

Ferns Utd 3 Shelburne Utd B 0

Forth Celtic v Castledockrell 1

Kilmore Utd B 1 New Ross Celtic B 4  

Gorey Rgs 1 Courtown Hibs 1 (Courtown won 4-2 on pens)

New Ross Celtic 8 Duncannon B 0

Bunclody B 0 Shamrock Rovers 6

Taghmon Utd 2 New Ross Celtic C 1

Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd rd

North End C 5 Cloughbawn B 0

Division Two

Bunclody 4 Gorey Celtic 3

Leinster Junior Shield 4th rd

Castlemill Utd 1 Moyne Rgs 3

All other scheduled games postponed due to weather.

Saturday February 8th: Youth Premier Division

Gorey Rgs 2 Wexford Youths 0

Leinster Junior Cup 5th rd

Firhouse Clover 3 Moyne Rgs 2

Wexford Football League Results February 2nd

LFA Senior Cup 4th rd:

Shamrock Rovers 2 Longford Town 2 a.e.t. (Longford won 3-1 on pens)

FAI Youth Cup 3rd rd

Moyne Rgs 2 Evergreen 3

Wexford Cup 2nd rd

Bunclody 5 Camolin Celtic 0

Curracloe Utd 2 Moyne Rgs B 1

All other scheduled League and Cup were cancelled.

Wexford Football League Results W/E January 26th.

Oscar Traynor Trophy 2nd rd

Wexford Football League 0 Utd Churches League 1

Leinster Junior Shield 4th rd

Rosbercon 0 Moone Celtic 2

All other scheduled League and Cup games were cancelled.

Results for Sunday January 19th:Wexford Cup 1st round

Forth Celtic B 4 Enniscorthy Utd B 2

Rosslare Rgs B 0 Rosbercon B 3

New Ross Celtic B 2 Caim Utd B 0

North End C 1 Crossabeg 4

Wexford Celtic B v Stoney Rovers B OFF

Ballmurn Celtic 6 Forth Celtic C 0

Enniscorthy Town 9 Taghmon Utd B 0

Ferns Utd B 4 Crossabeg B 2

Cloughbawn 1 Rosbercon 3

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Coolgreaney Celtic 3

Ballagh 1 Killenagh 2

Killenagh B v Moyne Rgs C OFF

Bridge Rovers B 2 Camolin Celtic 6

Oylegate B 0 Cushinstown 6

St Leonards B 0 New Ross Town 3

Fastnet Rovers 2 Moyne Rgs B 6

St Josephs B 2 Duncannon 4

Adamstown B 1 Caim Utd 3

Leinster Junior Cup 5th rd

St Kevins Boys 5 Taghmon Utd 1

Premier Division

Curracloe Utd 1 Moyne Rgs 0

Ferns Utd 0 New Ross Celtic 2

Wexford Bohs 1 North End 4

Gorey Rgs 0 Campile Utd 0

Ajax Ath 0 Courtown Hibs 2

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One

Wexford Celtic 3 Rosslare Rgs 3

Tombrack Utd 3 St Leonards 5

Forth Celtic 2 North End 0

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two

Corach Ramblers v Bunclody OFF

Shelburne 6 Bridge Rovers 2

Gorey Celtic 0 Stoney Rovers 0

Division Two A

Fethard Rgs 0 Wexford Bohs 2

Division Three

Campile Utd v Bree Utd OFF

Division Three A

Bunclody 1 Castledockrell 5

Gorey Rgs 0 Oylegate 4

Division Four

New Ross Celtic 1 Gorey Celtic 0

Kilmore Utd 6 Courtown Hibs 2

Division Four A

Shelburne 1 Enniscorthy Town 2

Curracloe Utd 3 Corach Ramblers 2

Division Five

Ferns Utd v Duncannon OFF

Castledockrell 6 Crossabeg 2

Tombrack Utd 0 Rosslare Strand 7

FAI Youth Cup 3rd rd

Villa FC 2 Gorey Rgs 1

Youth Results for Saturday January 18th

Wexford Youth Cup 1st rd

New Ross Town 2 Killenagh 4

Premier Division

Bunclody 0 Wexford Youths 5

Division One

North End Utd 4 Corach Ramblers 0

Rosslare Rgs 3 Bree Utd 3

Division Two

Adamstown 3 St Leonards 2

Bridge Rovers 3 Moyne Rgs 2

Division Three

Forth Celtic 0 Fethard Rgs 3

FAI Youth Cup 3rd rd

Evergreen v Moyne Rgs OFF

LFA Junior Cup 5th rd

St Pats CY 2 Shamrock Rovers 1

Wexford Football League Results January 12th

Billy Browne Cup First Rd

Castledockrell 2 Wexford Celtic B 0

Gorey Rgs C 0 Coolgreaney Celtic 3

Rathnure 5 Camolin Celtic 2

Rosslare Rgs B 4 Fastnet Rovers 4 (Fastnet won 5-4 on pens)

Caim Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers C 1

Ballymurn Celtic 2 New Ross Celtic B 2 (Ballymurn won 4-2 on pens)

Second rd

Crossabeg B 5 Enniscorthy Utd B 0

Oylegate Utd 1 Cushinstown 0

Gwyn Jones Cup Preliminary Rd

Duncannon B 2 Ballagh 3 (a.e.t.)

First Rd

Curracloe Utd B 1 Rosbercon B 2

New Ross Celtic C 3 Rosslare Strand B 0

Ajax Ath B 0 Shelburne B 0 (abd 55 mins due to pitch)

Caim Utd B v Corach Ramblers B OFF

Adamstown B v Stoney Rovers B OFF

St Leonards B 4 Moyne Rgs C 2

Raheen FC B 5 Taghmon Utd B 1

North End C 10 Forth Celtic C 0

Castledockrell B 2 Tombrack Utd B 0

Ferns Utd C 3 Bridge Rovers B 1

Crossabeg C 3 Oylegate Utd B 3 (Oylegate won 5-4 on pens)

Rosslare Port 7 Camolin Celtic B 0

Gorey Celtic B 3 Kilmore Utd B 3 (Gorey won 4-2 on pens)

St Josephs B 5 Killenagh B 0

Cloughbawn B 2 Enniscorthy Town B 1 

Neil O Sullivan Cup first Rd

St Leonards 1 Rosslare Strand 0

Wexford Bohs B 2 Forth Celtic 4

New Ross Town 7 Fethard Rgs 0

North End Utd B 1 Taghmon Utd 3

St Cormacs 5 Gorey Celtic 0

Corach Ramblers 1 Forth Celtic B 2

Rosslare Rgs 2 Duncannon 0

Wexford Celtic 4 Crossabeg 2

Cloughbawn 4 Raheen FC 1

Shelburne 6 Ferns Utd B 1

Stoney Rovers 1 Adamstown 1 (Adamstown won 5-4 on pens)

Enniscorthy Utd v Enniscorthy Town OFF

Shamrock Rovers B 4 Tombrack Utd 3 (a.e.t.)

Killenagh v Gorey Rgs B OFF

Kilmore Utd 5 Bridge Rovers 2

Bunclody 3 St Josephs 1

Premier Division

North End Utd 2 Moyne Rgs 0

Ajax Ath 0 Curracloe Utd 2

Gorey Rgs 0 Shamrock Rovers 5

New Ross Celtic 3 Wexford Bohs 1

Ferns Utd 2 Courtown Hibs 1

Division Three

Bree Utd 0 Moyne Rgs 0 (Abd 35 mins due to pitch)

Division Three A

Bunclody 1 Rosbercon 3

Wexford Football League Results for January 5th:

LFA Junior Cup 4th rd

Shamrock Rovers 4 St Pauls Artane 3

Wexford Cup first rd

Fethard Rgs 2 Taghmon Utd 4

Ajax Ath B 1 Rosslare Rgs 2

Bunclody 4 North End B 2 (a.e.t.)

St Cormacs 4 Boolavogue 0

Rosslare Strand 4 Corach Ramblers B 0

Castledockrell 2 Bree Utd 1

Curracloe Utd B 0 Bridge Rovers 8

Gorey Rgs B 2 Forth Celtic 3

Killenagh 0 Ballagh 0 (abd 13 mins due to weather)

Kilmore Utd 8 Camolin Celtic B 0

Premier Division

Courtown Hibs 3 Campile Utd 4

Curracloe Utd 2 Ajax Ath 4

Ferns Utd 3 Wexford Bohs 2

Gorey Rgs 0 North End 4

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two

Gorey Celtic 1 St Josephs 4

Division Four

Gorey Celtic 5 Courtown Hibs 3

Division Five

Ferns Utd 2 Tombrack Utd 3

Rosslare Strand 0 Castledockrell 2

(All other scheduled games OFF)

Saturday January 4th: Results:Wexford Youth Cup First Rd

Rathnure 1 St Josephs 2 (a.e.t.)

Rosslare Strand 0 Courtown Hibs 7

North End Utd 3 New Ross Celtic 2

Glynn Barntown 5 Fethard Rgs 0

Cloughbawn 1 Shamrock Rovers 2

Shelburne 3 Corach Ramblers 4 (a.e.t.)

St Cormacs 4 St Leonards 0

Camolin Celtic 0 Gorey Rgs 2

Rosslare Rgs 3 Adamstown 4

Bridge Rovers 9 Gorey Celtic 2

Bree Utd 7 Wexford Bohs 1

Campile Utd 8 Forth Celtic B 0

Killenagh v New Ross Town OFF

Moyne Rgs 4 Wexford Celtic 3

Forth Celtic 4 Oylegate Utd 4 (Forth won 5-3 on pens)

Duncannon 1 Bunclody 5

wexford football league Results for Dec 28th
Premier Div Youth

Moyne Rgs 3 Cloughbawn 1
New Ross Celtic 0 Wexford Youths 5

Div One Youth
Shamrock Rovers 1 North End 3
Bree Utd 3 Corach Ramblers 2
Div Two Youth
Adamstown 2 Moyne Rgs 1
Bridge Rovers 4 Campile Utd 2
Duncannon 1 St Leonards 2
Div Three Youth
Oylegate 10 Forth Celtic 0
Shelburne 3 Glynn Barntown 2
Wexford Bohs 1 North End 3

Fethard Rgs 8 New Ross Celtic 2

Div Four Youth
Camolin Celtic v St Josephs OFF
Killenagh 4 St Cormacs 1
Moyne Rgs 0 Rathnure 6

Sunday December 22nd: Results Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers 1 Ajax Ath 0
Ferns Utd 2 Curracloe Utd 5

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One
Forth Celtic 5 Taghmon Utd 0

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two
Gorey Celtic 3 Bridge Rovers 2
Duncannon 1 Enniscorthy Utd 2
Shelburne 1 Cloughbawn 4

Division Two A
Enniscorthy Town 2 Killenagh 0

Division Three A
Rosbercon 1 Boolavogue 2

Wexford Football Lge: Results for December 15th.

Premier Div
Curracloe 2 New Ross Celtic 7
Campile United 2 Ajax Ath 6
Moyne Rgs 2 Courtown Hibs 0 (abd 52 mins)
Ferns Utd 0 North End Utd 6
Wexford Bohs 1 Gorey Rgs 3

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One
Forth Celtic 3 Adamstown 0
Kilmore Utd 6 Rosslare Rgs 2
Taghmon Utd 3 North End Utd 0
St Leonards 1 Wexford Celtic 0

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two
Bridge Rovers 4 Cloughbawn 1
Corach Ramblers v Bunclody OFF
Rosslare Strand 6 Stoney Rovers 2
Shelburne 4 Enniscorthy Utd 0
St Josephs 0 Gorey Celtic 2

Division Two A
Fethard Rgs 1 Crossabeg 3
Forth Celtic 5 Enniscorthy Town 3
St Cormacs 4 Raheen FC 2
Gorey Rgs 1 Killenagh 0

Division Three
Campile United 1 Rathnure 5
Coolgreaney Celtic 1 Bree Utd 4
Fastnet Rovers 4 New Ross Celtic 3
Moyne Rgs 4 Crossabeg 0
Caim Utd 4 Cushinstown 1

Division Three A
Boolavogue 5 Camolin Celtic 2
Castledockrell 2 Wexford Celtic 0
Gorey Rgs 0 Enniscorthy Utd 2
Oylegate Utd 2 Ballymurn Celtic 1
Rosbercon 1 Bunclody 2

Division Four
Ballagh 1 Forth Celtic 0
North End Utd 2 Adamstown 0
New Ross Celtic 4 Courtown Hibs 0
Rosslare Port 3 Kilmore Utd 0
St Leonards 3 Cloughbawn 1

Division Four A
Corach Ramblers v Ajax Athletic OFF
Bridge Rovers 3 Curracloe Utd 1
Stoney Rovers 2 Enniscorthy Town 3
Shelburne 1 Moyne Rgs 2
Caim Utd 1 Rosbercon 2

Division Five
Crossabeg 1 Ferns Utd 8
Killenagh 0 Raheen FC 2
Oylegate Utd 4 Taghmon Utd 3
Rosslare Strand 5 Camolin Celtic 1
St Josephs 0 Castledockrell 1

Results for Dec 14th: Premier Div Youth                      

Bunclody 1 New Ross Celtic 1                                

Gorey Rgs 1 Forth Celtic 0                                  

Wexford Youths 0 Moyne Rgs 2                                      

Div One Youth                          

Corach Ramblers 2 Shamrock Rovers 1                              

Rosslare Rgs 0 North End 6                                    

Div Two Youth                          

Campile Utd 3 Wexford Celtic 2                                 

Duncannon 3 Adamstown 0                                    

Rosslare Strand 0 Moyne Rgs 6                                

St Leonards  4 Bridge Rovers 2                                

Div Three Youth                        

Glynn Barntown 6 Forth Celtic 1                                      

New Ross Town 3 Wexford Bohs 1                                   

North End v Shelburne OFF                                   

Div Four Youth                         

Rathnure 4 Courtown Hibs 3                                

St Cormacs 5 Moyne Rgs 0                              

St Josephs 1 Killenagh 1 

Wexford Football Lge: Results December 8th:

Premier Div                            

Ajax Athletic 1 Gorey Rgs 4                              

Curracloe Utd 3 Wexford Bohs 4                                   

Courtown Hibs 1 Shamrock Rovers 3                       

New Ross Celtic 1 North End Utd 3                                 

Division One                            

Adamstown 2 North End Utd 4                                                               

Taghmon Utd 3 Forth Celtic 4                           

Tombrack Utd 3 Kilmore Utd 2                                    

Wexford Celtic 0 New Ross Town 0                                  

Rosslare Rgs 1 St Leonards 3

Division Two                           

Bridge Rovers 2 Bunclody 3                                       

Cloughbawn 2 Duncannon 2                                   

Corach Ramblers 2 Stoney Rovers 0                                 

Gorey Celtic 3 Rosslare Strand 1                              

Shelburne v Enniscorthy Utd 11.0 OFF                     

Division Two A                         

Enniscorthy Town 1 St Cormacs 4                                   

Gorey Rgs 1 Fethard Rgs 1                               

Ferns Utd 1 Forth Celtic 1                               

Raheen FC 1 Wexford Bohs 3

Crossabeg 2 Killenagh 1                              

Division Three                         

Caim Utd 3 Campile Utd 1                                   

Fastnet Rovers 2 Bree Utd 4                                      

New Ross Celtic 1 Rathnure 3                          

Coolgreaney Celtic  2 Shamrock Rovers 0                            

Division Three A                       

Ballymurn Celtic 3 Camolin Celtic 3                                

Boolavogue 5 Bunclody 0                                   

Castledockrell 7 Gorey Rgs 0                                  

Enniscorthy Utd v Rosbercon 11.0 OFF                                     

Rosslare Rgs 0 Oylegate Utd 4                                

Division Four                          

Adamstown 6 St Leonards 1                                        

Cloughbawn 0 Rosslare Port 0                                 

Gorey Celtic 1 Kilmore Utd 0                              

North End Utd 3 Courtown Hibs 0                      

New Ross Celtic 2 Ballagh 2                           

Division Four A                        

Bridge Rovers 2 Ajax Athletic 2                              

Caim Utd 2 Curracloe Utd 2                              

Corach Ramblers 5 Stoney Rovers 1                              

Enniscorthy Town 1 Rosbercon 1                                 

Division Five                          

Duncannon 3 Oylegate Utd 0                             

Ferns Utd 5 Rosslare Strand 3                            

Killenagh 1 Crossabeg 2                                  

Raheen FC 0 St Josephs 3                             

Taghmon Utd 9 Camolin Celtic 0                              

Tombrack Utd 0 Castledockrell 1

FAI Junior Cup 5th Rd

Ballymun Utd 0 Moyne Rgs 0 (Ballymun won 4-3 on pens)

Leinster Junior Shield 3rd rd

BBC Utd 3 Cushinstown 0 (a.e.t)

Moyne Rgs 4 Kilmessan AFC 0 (abd after 73 mins)

Leinster Youth Cup 3rd rd

Wexford Youths 3 Longford Utd 0

Saturday December 7th FAI U/17 Cup 3rd Rd

Wexford Youths 0 Evergreen 1

FAI Youth Cup 3rd rd

Ferrybank FC 1 Moyne Rgs 2 

Wexford Football Lge: Results Dec 1st:   

Premier Div                 

Wexford Bohs 1 Courtown Hibs 2                                 

Moyne Rgs 2 Campile United 2                                

North End Utd 9 Ferns Utd 1                                   

Shamrock Rovers 1 Gorey Rgs 0                                                 

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One                           

Forth Celtic 3 Rosslare Rgs 2                                  

Kilmore Utd 2 St Leonards 3                                   

New Ross Town 0 Adamstown 1                                     

North End Utd 1 Taghmon Utd 2                                  

Tombrack Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 2                                  

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two                           

Bunclody 2 Duncannon 1                         

Rosslare Strand 4 Corach Ramblers 2                                

Shelburne v Cloughbawn 11.0 OFF             

St Josephs 5 Enniscorthy Utd 0                               

Stoney Rovers 0 Gorey Celtic 2                                  

Division Two A                         

Fethard Rgs 2 Killenagh 0                                     

Forth Celtic 3 Crossabeg 4                                  

Gorey Rgs 2 Ferns Utd 3                                

Wexford Bohs 2 Enniscorthy Town 2                              

Division Three                         

Crossabeg 3 Caim Utd 1                                   

Coolgreaney Celtic 2 Fastnet Rovers 0                                 

Rathnure 3 Bree Utd 2                      

Moyne Rgs 1 Campile United 0                          

Shamrock Rovers 0 New Ross Celtic 3                           

Division Three A                       

Rosslare Rgs 1 Eniscorthy Utd 4                            

Camolin Celtic 0 Castledockrell 4                                

Gorey Rgs 2 Boolavogue 3                                   

Oylegate Utd 2 Wexford Celtic 1                             

Rosbercon 1 Ballymurn Celtic 0                            

Division Four                                                         

Forth Celtic 0 Gorey Celtic 4                             

Kilmore Utd 5 St Leonards 1                             

Cloughbawn v North End 11.0 OFF         

Rosslare Port 8 Adamstown 2                                   

Division Four A                        

Moyne Rgs 1 Ajax Ath 1                                  

Rosbercon 9 Corach Ramblers 0                            

Shelburne 3 Curracloe Utd 1                            

Stoney Rovers 2 Caim Utd 3                                 

Division Five                          

Camolin Celtic 2 Tombrack Utd 4                                                               

Crossabeg 1 Duncannon 4                                 

Oylegate Utd 1 Raheen FC 0                                 

Rosslare Strand 2 Taghmon Utd 2                                

Killenagh 0 St Josephs 1

FAI Jun Cup 4th rd

Evergreen 6 New Ross Celtic 2

LFA Junior Cup 3rd rd

Larkview Boys 6 Curracloe Utd 2

FAI Youth Cup 2nd rd

Villa FC 3 Wexford Youths 2 (a.e.t)

Carrick Utd 0 Gorey Rgs 2

Wexford Football League Youth Results November 30th.

Premier Div Youth 

Forth Celtic 1 Bunclody 2

Div One Youth 

Corach Ramblers 3 Rosslare Rgs 1

Gorey Celtic 0 North End 6 

Shamrock Rovers 3 Bree Utd 5 

Div Two Youth 

Bridge Rovers 3 Adamstown 0  

Rosslare Strand 4 Duncannon 1 

St Leonards 2 Campile Utd 5 

Wexford Celtic 5 Moyne Rgs 1  

Div Three Youth 

Glynn Barntown 6 North End Utd 0

Oylegate 5 New Ross Town 0

Shelburne 1 Fethard Rgs 4 

Wexford Bohs 4 Forth Celtic 1

Div Four Youth 

Camolin Celtic 2 St Cormacs 4 

Courtown Hibs 6 Killenagh 1 

St Josephs 0 Rathnure 3

Wexford Football League Results: November 24th.
FAI Junior Cup 3rd rd

Woodstock Celtic 3 New Ross Celtic 4  

FAI Jun Cup 4th rd.

Crettyard Utd 7 Forth Celtic 0

Fort Rgs 5 Gorey Rgs 5 (Fort won 5-3 on pens)
O Neills LFA Junior Shield 2nd rd
Dynamo Drogheda 3 Killenagh Wan 1
Castle Villa 1 Moyne Rangers 2
O Neills LFA Junior Shield Third Round
Rosbercon FC 2 Banagher United 2 (Rosbercon won 3-0 on pens)

Premier Div                                                                

Courtown Hibs 0 North End Utd 7                             

Curracloe Utd 3 Shamrock Rovers 2                               

Ferns Utd 1 Campile Utd 4                                    

Wexford Bohs 2 Ajax Ath 4                                      

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One                           

Adamstown 1 Tombrack Utd 3                                  

Taghmon Utd 0 Rosslare Rgs 1                                          

St Leonards 5 New Ross Town 2                                 

North End Utd 0 Kilmore Utd 4                                   

Wexford Celtic 6 Shamrock Rovers 0                            

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two                           

Bridge Rovers 1 Shelburne 1                          

Cloughbawn  2 Stoney Rovers 0                                 

Corach Ramblers 1 St Josephs 3                                    

Duncannon 1 Rosslare Strand 1                              

Enniscorthy Utd 2 Gorey Celtic 5                                 

Division Two A                         

Crossabeg 1 St Cormacs 1                                    

Enniscorthy Town 3 Gorey Rgs 1                                

Ferns Utd 2 Fethard Rgs 1                                  

Wexford Bohs 2 Killenagh 2                           

Raheen FC 5 Forth Celtic 6

Division Three                         

Campile United 2 Shamrock Rovers 1                           

Bree Utd 0 Coolgreaney Celtic 2                             

Cushinstown 2 Fastnet Rovers 1                                

New Ross Celtic 2 Caim Utd 0                                      

Rathnure  5 Crossabeg 0                                      

Division Three A                       

Ballymurn Celtic 5 Gorey Rgs 5                                  

Bunclody 3 Oylegate Utd 6                                  

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Castledockrell 3                     

Rosslare Rgs 1 Boolavogue 6                                    

Wexford Celtic 2 Camolin Celtic 3                                

Division Four                          

Adamstown 0 Gorey Celtic 0                                

Cloughbawn 0 Courtown Hibs 2                            

Forth Celtic 1 Ballagh 4                                      

North End Utd 0 Kilmore Utd 0                               

St Leonards 1 New Ross Celtic 3                                

Division Four A                        

Corach Ramblers 3 Shelburne 4                                   

Curracloe Utd 0 Stoney Rovers 0                            

Enniscorthy Town 5 Caim Utd 3                                

Moyne Rgs 1 Rosbercon 1                                  

Division Five                          

Crossabeg 1 Oylegate Utd 3                                

Duncannon 5 Rosslare Strand 2                            

Tombrack Utd 2 St Josephs 4                               

Raheen FC 3 Camolin Celtic 0                           

Taghmon Utd 3 Castledockrell 3                            

Saturday November 23rd:FAI Youth Inter League @ North End

Wexford Football League 2 Dublin District Schoolboys Lge 0

FAI Jun Cup 4th rd.

Willow Park FC 1 Moyne Rgs 2 (a.e.t).

Youth Division 3

Glynn Barntown 3 Wexford Bohs 0

Wexford Football Lge:Results Sunday November 17th:

Premier Div 

Gorey Rgs 1 Courtown Hibs 9

Moyne Rgs 1 Ajax Athletic 0

North End Utd 9 Curracloe Utd 0

Shamrock Rovers 1 New Ross Celtic 1

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One 

Kilmore Utd 5 Forth Celtic 1

New Ross Town 0 Rosslare Rgs 1

North End Utd 0 Wexford Celtic 1

Shamrock Rovers 1 Adamstown 1

St Leonards 1 Tombrack Utd 0

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two 

Gorey Celtic 1 Corach Ramblers 0

Rosslare Strand 4 Cloughbawn 2

Shelburne 1 Bunclody 0

St Josephs 3 Duncannon 1

Stoney Rovers 2 Enniscorthy Utd 1

Division Two A 

Fethard Rgs 0 Forth Celtic 5

Killenagh 1 Ennisorthy Town 2

Raheen FC 1 Crossabeg 5

Wexford Bohs 1 St Cormacs 3

Division Three 

Bree Utd 2 New Ross Celtic 4

Caim Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 3

Coolgreaney Celtic 1 Rathnure 1

Campile Utd 3 Cushinstown 2

Fastnet Rovers 0 Crossabeg 2

Division Three A 

Camolin Celtic 4 Enniscorthy Utd 1

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Rosslare Rgs 0 (w.o. to Ballymurn)

Gorey Rgs 4 Bunclody 4

Oylegate Utd 4 Boolavogue 0

Rosbercon 3 Wexford Celtic 0

Division Four 

Ballagh 3 Cloughbawn 0

Forth Celtic 0 Adamstown 2

Gorey Celtic 2 North End Utd 2

Kilmore Utd 2 New Ross Celtic 1

Courtown Hibs 3 St Leonards 3

Division Four A 

Caim Utd 3 Bridge Rovers 0

Rosbercon 4 Curracloe Utd 1

Shelburne 7 Stoney Rovers 1

Ajax Ath 2 Enniscorthy Town 2

Corach Ramblers 3 Moyne Rgs 3

Division Five 

Camolin Celtic 4 Crossabeg 1

Ferns Utd 1 Castledockrell 1

Oylegate Utd 4 Killenagh 2

Rosslare Strand 4 Raheen FC 1

St Josephs 2 Duncannon 4

Tombrack Utd 3 Taghmon Utd 1

wexford football league: Results Saturday 16th November:

Premier Div Youth 

Cloughbawn 1 Gorey Rgs 4

Moyne Rgs 3 New Ross Celtic 2 

Wexford Youths 4 Bunclody 1  

Div One Youth 

Bree Utd 4 Gorey Celtic 1  

North End 4 Shamrock Rovers 0  

Rosslare Rgs 2 Corach Ramblers 7 

Div Two Youth 

Adamstown 2 Wexford Celtic 0 

Campile Utd 5 Rosslare Strand 3

Duncannon 3 Bridge Rovers 2 

Moyne Rgs 1 St Leonards 2 

Div Three Youth 

Fethard Rgs 2 Oylegate 4

Forth Celtic 1 Shelburne 5

New Ross Town 2 North End 5  

Div Four Youth 

Killenagh 1 Camolin Celtic 2  

St Cormacs 1 Rathnure 2  

Moyne Rgs 0 St Josephs 4

Wexford Football Lge:Results for Sunday November 10th.

Premier Div                            

Ajax Athletic 0 Wexford Bohs 4                                   

North End Utd 3 Campile Utd 2                        

Shamrock Rovers 4 Courtown Hibs 0                                          

New Ross Celtic 2 Ferns Utd 1                                     

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One                           

Kilmore Utd 3 Adamstown 4                                  

Forth Celtic 2 New Ross Town 2                                

Rosslare Rgs 2 Shamrock Rovers 1                           

St Leonards 4 North End Utd 0                             

Wexford Celtic 2 Tombrack Utd 2                                  

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two                           

Bridge Rovers 0 Rosslare Strand 1                               

Bunclody 1 St Josephs 1                                   

Cloughbawn 6 Gorey Celtic 2                                 

Duncannon 2 Stoney Rovers 0                                   

Corach Ramblers 3 Shelburne 6                            

Division Two A                         

Enniscorthy Town 1 Ferns Utd 1                                   

Wexford Bohs 2 Crossabeg 3                                

Killenagh 1 St Cormacs 3                                    

Raheen FC 1 Gorey Rgs 3                               

Division Three                         

Campile United 1 Coolgreaney Celtic 7                              

Crossabeg 0 Bree Utd 1                                    

Cushinstown 2 Shamrock Rovers 2                            

New Ross Celtic 2 Fastnet Rovers 4                            

Rathnure 4 Moyne Rgs 0                                    

Division Three A                       

Boolavogue 1 Rosbercon 2                                     

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Ballymurn Celtic 1                                 

Oylegate Utd 5 Gorey Rgs 1                     

Rosslare Rgs 0 Camolin Celtic 6                         

Wexford Celtic 1 Castledockrell 2                               

Division Four                          

Adamstown 1 North End Utd 4                   

Cloughbawn 0 Gorey Celtic 3                 

Forth Celtic 2 Courtown Hibs 3                               

New Ross Celtic 2 Rosslare Port 1                                 

St Leonards 5 Ballagh 2                                       

Division Four A

Shelburne 0 Ajax Ath 1                     

Bridge Rovers 1 Rosbercon 2                                

Curracloe Utd 7 Caim Utd 0                                                      

Moyne Rgs 6 Stoney Rovers 1                     

Division Five                          

Crossabeg 1 St Josephs 4                               

Duncannon 5 Camolin Celtic 2                             

Ferns Utd 4 Taghmon Utd 1               

Killenagh 3 Rosslare Strand 2                            

Oylegate Utd 2 Castledockrell 3                           

Raheen FC 3 Tombrack Utd 0

Sunday November 10th: Fai Jun Cup 3rd rd

Moyne Rgs 3 Curracloe Utd 1

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Fourth Round

Taghmon United 3 Mellowes BDS 3 (Taghmon won 5-4 on pens)

Saturday November 9th: FAI U/17 Cup

Wexford Youths 3 Callan Utd 1

Wexford Football Lge: Sunday November 3rd: Premier Div                            

Ferns Utd 4 Ajax Ath 1                                              

Campile Utd 2 Wexford Bohs 2                                          

Noel Kehoe Pitch development Division One                           

Adamstown 0 Kilmore Utd 4                                  

Shamrock Rovers 3 New Ross Town 3

North End 3 St Leonards 2                                    

Taghmon Utd 3 Wexford Celtic 0                                 

Tombrack Utd 1 Rosslare Rgs 3                                   

Noel Kehoe Pitch development Division Two                           

Corach Ramblers 3 Cloughbawn 3                                    

St Josephs 6 Shelburne 3                                  

Gorey Celtic 3 Duncannon 3                                      

Rosslare Strand 2 Bunclody 3                                     

Stoney Rovers 2 Bridge Rovers 0                                  

Division Two A                          

Enniscorthy Town 2 Fethard Rgs 2                                    

Ferns Utd 3 Raheen FC 0                                      

Gorey Rgs 1 Crossabeg 6                                      

St Cormacs 3 Forth Celtic 1

Killenagh 1 Wexford Bohs 1                             

Division Three                         

Bree Utd 3 Campile United 4                             

Caim Utd 4 Crossabeg 1                                   

Coolgreaney Celtic 1 Moyne Rgs 3                                   

Fastnet Rovers 1 Rathnure 5                                                                        

Division Three A                       

Ballymurn Celtic 1 Wexford Celtic 2                            

Camolin Celtic 6 Bunclody 1                                  

Castledockrell 9 Rosslare Rgs 0                                

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Gorey Rgs 3                                                                     

Division Four                          

Adamstown 0 Kilmore Utd 2                                 

Ballagh 0 New Ross Celtic 3                            

Forth Celtic 1 St Leonards 2                                 

Rosslare Port 5 Courtown Hibs 1                               

North End Utd 3 Cloughbawn 2                                 

Division Four A                        

Caim Utd 4 Moyne Rgs 5                                   

Corach Ramblers 3 Curracloe Utd 2                            

Enniscorthy Town 1 Shelburne 2                                    

Rosbercon 1 Ajax Athletic 0                               

Stoney Rovers 1 Bridge Rovers 2                               

Division Five                          

Camolin Celtic 1 Killenagh 0                                  

Castledockrell 1 Ferns Utd 3                             

Rosslare Strand 6 Crossabeg 4                                   

St Josephs 5 Oylegate Utd 2                                

Taghmon Utd 2 Raheen FC 1                                  

Tombrack Utd 2 Duncannon 3

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Second Round

New Ross Celtic 1 Curracloe United 2

Shamrock Rovers 3 North End United 1

Leinster Junior Cup 4th rd

Enniscorthy United 0 Moyne Rangers 5

FAI Junior Cup Third rd

Forth Celtic 1 Birr Town 0 (a.e.t.)

Freebooters FC 3 Courtown Hibs 0

Gorey Rgs 3 Arlington 1

LFA Junior Shield Second Round

Rosbercon FC 3 Boolavogue United 3 (Rosbercon won 3-0 on pens)

Gorey Celtic 1 Cushinstown AFC 2

Youth Div Two

St Leonards 2 Duncannon 3

Youth Results for Saturday November 2nd
FAI Youth Inter League @ Tullow.

Carlow Lge 0 Wexford Football League 7
Premier Div
Wexford Youths 1 Forth Celtic 0
Division One
Corach Ramblers 3 Bree Utd 1
Rosslare Rgs 2 Gorey Celtic 1
Division Two
Rosslare Strand 1 Adamstown 5
Moyne Rgs 1 Bridge Rovers 2
Division Three
Glynn Barntown 5 New Ross Town 3
North End Utd 6 Forth Celtic 1
Shelburne 2 Oylegate 4
Wexford Bohs 4 Fethard Rgs 0
Division Four
Courtown Hibs v Camolin Celtic OFF
Moyne Rgs 2 Killenagh 3
Rathnure 6 St Josephs 2

Monday October 28th: LFA Youth Cup 2nd rd

New Oak Boys 1 Gorey Rgs 1 (Gorey won 4-3 on pens)

Thursday October 24th: Oscar Traynor Trophy

Wicklow League 1 Wexford Football League 1

Wexford Football Lge Results for October 27th

Premier Div                            

North End 6 Wexford Bohs 4                           

Campile United 0 Gorey Rgs 3                                     

Courtown Hibs 0 Ferns Utd 1                                                          

New Ross Celtic 0 Moyne Rgs 1                                  

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One                           

Shamrock Rovers 4 Kilmore Utd 5                                                  

Tombrack Utd 0 North End 0                                   

Wexford Celtic 3 Adamstown 1                                   

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two                           

Rosslare Strand 4 Bridge Rovers 1                              

Bunclody 2 Stoney Rovers 0                                

Cloughbawn 0 Enniscorthy Utd 1                                

Duncannon 2 Corach Ramblers 2                              

Shelburne 4 St Josephs 1                                    

Division Two A                         

Crossabeg 0 Ferns Utd 2                                 

Forth Celtic 3 St Cormacs 2                                     

Killenagh 1 Gorey Rgs 3                                

Raheen FC 1 Enniscorthy Town 4                                

Division Three                         

Campile United 2 Caim Utd 3                                      

Crossabeg 1 Coolgreaney Celtic 3                               

Cushinstown 1 Bree Utd 0                                     

Rathnure 3 Shamrock Rovers 2                           

New Ross Celtic 0 Moyne Rgs 1                            

Division Three A                       

Boolavogue 3 Castledockrell 3                               

Bunclody 0 Camolin Celtic 2                              

Oylegate Utd 5 Rosbercon 2                                    

Gorey Rgs 4 Rosslare Rgs 2                             

Wexford Celtic 1 Enniscorthy Utd 0                             

Division Four                           

Cloughbawn 1 Adamstown 4                                 

Courtown Hibs 3 North End Utd 5                             

Kilmore Utd 7 Rosslare Port 1                                 

New Ross Celtic 6 Forth Celtic 2                              

St Leonards 3 Gorey Celtic 0                             

Division Four A                        

Ajax Athletic 2 Stoney Rovers 0                              

Bridge Rovers 2 Caim Utd 1                                

Curracloe Utd 2 Enniscorthy Town 0                                                   

Rosbercon 2 Shelburne 0

Division Five                          

Castledockrell 1 St Josephs 3                                

Crossabeg 2 Camolin Celtic 0                                                         

Killenagh 4 Tombrack Utd 1                           

Oylegate Utd 2 Rosslare Strand 0                            

Raheen FC 2 Ferns Utd 2

LFA Senior Cup 3rd rd

Shamrock Rovers 3 Willow Park 2

Saturday October 26th:Youth Premier Division

Wexford Youths 9 Cloughbawn 0

Wexford Football League Results Sunday October 20th

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday Section First Round

Newlands Celtic 0 Shamrock Rovers 1

New Ross Celtic 2 Castleknock Celtic 1

O Neills LFA Junior Cup Sunday  Section Second Round

Tullamore Town 3 Cloughbawn AFC 0

Willow Park 6 Gorey Rangers 5 (a.e.t)

Thomastown United 7 Courtown Hibs 1

Freshford Town 7 Wexford Bohs 1

Palatine Celtic 2 Enniscorthy United 4

Park Celtic 0 Moyne Rangers 4

Blessington FC 1 Taghmon United 2  

Premier Division

Ajax Ath 3 North End 6                                  

Division One

Adamstown 2 Rosslare Rgs 0

North End 1 New Ross Town 0

Tombrack Utd 0 Forth Celtic 1 (abd 67 mins)

Wexford Celtic 2 Kilmore Utd 2                             

Shamrock Rovers 3 St Leonards 3                                                                     

Division Two                            

Duncannon 1 Shelburne 1                                    

Corach Ramblers 0 Bridge Rovers 7                                                                       

Gorey Celtic 2 Bunclody 3                                       

Rosslare Strand 2 St Josephs 1                                   

Division Two A                         

Enniscorthy Town 4 Crossabeg 2                                    

Ferns Utd 1 Killenagh 1                                    

Gorey Rgs 1 Forth Celtic 1                              

Raheen FC 3 Fethard Rgs 2                                  

St Cormacs 5 Wexford Bohs 2                              

Division Three                         

Cushinstown 3 Caim Utd 0                                  

Bree Utd 6 Shamrock Rovers 1                          

Fastnet Rovers 2 Campile United 0                            

New Ross Celtic 7 Crossabeg 2                                                                  

Division Three A                       

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Boolavogue 0                                     

Camolin Celtic 2 Oylegate Utd 3                                 

Castledockrell 4 Bunclody 1                              

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Rosslare Rgs 4                              

Wexford Celtic 0 Gorey Rgs 2                           

Division Four                          

Adamstown 0 Courtown Hibs 0                           

Ballagh 2 Rosslare Port 2                                

Cloughbawn 4 Forth Celtic 0                               

Gorey Celtic 0 New Ross Celtic 1                            

North End Utd 2 St Leonards 2                              

Division Four A                         

Ajax Athletic 1 Caim Utd 1                      

Corach Ramblers 0 Bridge Rovers 3                               

Curracloe Utd 0 Shelburne 1                             

Enniscorthy Town 1 Moyne Rgs 1

Rosbercon 2 Stoney Rovers 2                                

Division Five                          

Camolin Celtic 2 Oylegate Utd 3                             

Duncannon 2 Ferns Utd 4                                

Raheen FC 2 Castledockrell 2                           

Rosslare Strand 0 St Josephs 2                               

Taghmon Utd 4 Killenagh 2                               

Tombrack Utd 0 Crossabeg 2

FAI Youth Cup 1st rd

Dungarvan Utd 0 Gorey Rgs 5

Results for Saturday October 19th

FAI Youth Cup 1st rd

St Pat Boys 5 Wexford Celtic 0

Wexford Youths 2 Parkville Utd 0

Corach Ramblers 0 Villa FC 3

Moyne Rgs 3 Johnville 1

Bunclody 1 Carrick Utd 3

Premier Div Youth                      

Forth Celtic 3 Cloughbawn 4                                                                         

Div One Youth                           

Gorey Celtic 3 Bree Utd 1                                                                            

Shamrock Rovers 4 Rosslare Rgs 1                                            

Div Two Youth                           

Adamstown 1 Rosslare Strand 2                                                               

Duncannon 2 Campile Utd 1                                  

Div Three Youth                         

Fethard Rgs 4 North End 1                                                              

Oylegate 1 Wexford Bohs 0                                

Shelburne 5 New Ross Town 0                                  

Div Four Youth                         

Camolin Celtic 3 Moyne Rgs 1                                

Courtown Hibs 8 St Cormacs 1                                    

Killenagh v Rathnure w.o. to Killenagh

Wexford Football League Results for October 13th. FAI Junior Cup 1st rd.

Deen Celtic 3 North End Utd 2

FAI Junior Cup 2nd rd

Courtown Hibs 6 St. Cormacs FC 2

Curracloe Utd 3 Duncannon FC 0

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Thomastown FC 6

CK Utd 2 Forth Celtic 5

Newbridge Colts 0 Moyne Rgs 3

Freshford Town 4 Tombrack Utd 1

Gorey Rgs 3 Killenagh Wnds 0

New Ross Celtic 7 Gorey Celtic 0

O Neills LFA Junior Shield: 1st Rd

New Ross Celtic 1 BBC United 2

Killenagh Wan v Monksland United (w.o to Killenagh)

Carriglea FC 3 Rosbercon United B 1 

Boolavogue United 2 Arlington FC 1

Dynamo Drogheda FC 3 Enniscorthy United 0

Moyne Rangers 2 Portarlington Town 1

St Josephs FC 2 Clara Town 4

Gorey Celtic 2 Wicklow Town 1

Clontarf FC 1 Rosbercon United A 3 

Cushinstown AFC 6 Our Lady of Victory 1

Premier Div                            

Ajax Athletic 5 Ferns Utd 2                                      

Campile Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 0                              

Noel Kehoe Pitch development Division One                           

Taghmon Utd 0 Kilmore Utd 3                                                                               

New Ross Town 2 Shamrock Rovers 3                           

Rosslare Rgs 1 Wexford Celtic 3                              

St Leonards 3 Adamstown 1                                      

Noel Kehoe Pitch development Division Two                                                            

Bunclody 5 Corach Ramblers 0                                                                   

Shelburne 2 Rosslare Strand 5                               

St Josephs 2 Stoney Rovers 1                                 

Division Two A                         

Crossabeg 3 Raheen FC 1                                                                 

Forth Celtic 0 Gorey Rgs 2                               

Wexford Bohs v All Blacks OFF                                     

Division Three                         

Campile United 2 Fastnet Rovers 5                           

Crossabeg 0 Rathnure 3                                                                                

Caim Utd 2 Coolgreaney Celtic 0                           

Shamrock Rovers 1 Bree Utd 1                                      

Division Three A                                                   

Bunclody 3 Ballymurn Celtic 1                              

Camolin Celtic 1 Gorey Rgs 0                           

Oylegate Utd 2 Castledockrell 1                                

Rosslare Rgs 1 Wexford Celtic 2                              

Division Four                          

Courtown Hibs 6 Cloughbawn 0                                 

Kilmore Utd 5 Ballagh 1                                       

New Ross Celtic 2 North End Utd 1                              

Rosslare Port 6 Forth Celtic 1                              

St Leonards 0 Adamstown 0                              

Division Four A                        

Ajax Athletic 3 Corach Ramblers 1                            

Bridge Rovers 0 Enniscorthy Town 3                         

Moyne Rgs 2 Curracloe Utd 2            

Caim Utd 3 Shelburne 1                                   

Division Five                           

Castledockrell 4 Rosslare Strand 0                        

Crossabeg 5 Taghmon Utd 3                                

Duncannon 2 Raheen FC 3                                                                  

Oylegate Utd 0 Tombrack Utd 1                           

Camolin Celtic 0 Ferns Utd 1

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE: Saturday 12th October

Div Two Youth                          

Rosslare Strand 3 Bridge Rovers 1 

Wexford Football Lge October: Results 6th October.

Premier Div                            

Courtown Hibs 0 Moyne Rgs 1                                    

Curracloe Utd 1 Campile United 3                               

Gorey Rgs 2 Wexford Bohs 0                                

New Ross Celtic 1 Ajax Athletic 0                                

Shamrock Rovers 2 North End Utd 2                                 

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One                           

Adamstown v Forth Celtic OFF                                  

Rosslare Rgs 1 Kilmore Utd 3                                   

Shamrock Rovers 0 North End Utd 2                              

Tombrack Utd 2 New Ross Town 1                                  

Wexford Celtic 3 St Leonards 1                                   

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two                           

Cloughbawn 1 Bridge Rovers 2                                        

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Bunclody 2                                       

Gorey Celtic 3 Shelburne 1                                   

Stoney Rovers 3 Rosslare Strand 6                               

Division Two A                         

Ferns Utd 4 St Cormacs 1                                   

Crossabeg 5 Fethard Rgs 1                                  

Enniscorthy Town v Forth Celtic OFF                               

Gorey Rgs 1 Wexford Bohs 2                               

Raheen FC 0 Killenagh 1                                     

Division Three                         

Bree Utd 0 Coolgreaney Celtic 0 (abd 11 mins, injury to ref)                          

Caim Utd 1 Fastnet Rovers 3                           

Crossabeg 1 Moyne Rgs 6                                  

New Ross Celtic 3 Cushinstown 1                                   

Rathnure 6 Campile United 1                      

Division Three A                       

Castledockrell 7 Ballymurn Celtic 3                                 

Camolin Celtic 2 Rosbercon 0                                  

Enniscorthy Utd 1Bunclody 0                                  

Rosslare Rgs 2 Gorey Rgs 2 (abd 75 mins)                                 

Wexford Celtic 2 Boolavogue 2                                  

Division Four                          

Adamstown 2 New Ross Celtic 3                          

Cloughbawn 4 St Leonards 2                               

Courtown Hibs 0 Kilmore Utd 1                                

Forth Celtic 3rd v Ballagh OFF                                    

Gorey Celtic 1 Rosslare Port 4                 

Division Four A                        

Curracloe Utd 5 Bridge Rovers 1                             

Enniscorthy Town 1 Ajax Athletic 2                            

Moyne Rgs 2 Shelburne 2                                 

Stoney Rovers 1 Rosbercon 2

Caim Utd 2 Corach Ramblers 6                               

Division Five                          

Camolin Celtic 1 Rosslare Strand 1                           

Duncannon 1 Castledockrell 2                            

Ferns Utd 8 Crossabeg 0                                   

Raheen FC 2 Killenagh 0                

Taghmon Utd 4 Oylegate Utd 1

FAI U/17 Cup 1st rd

Greystones 1 Wexford Youths 3

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE:Results Saturday 5th October

Premier Div Youth                      

Bunclody 1 Moyne Rgs 3  

Cloughbawn 0 Wexford Youths 5                                

New Ross Celtic 1 Gorey Rgs 3                                

Div One Youth                          

Bree Utd 2 Rosslare Rgs 0                        

Corach Ramblers 3 North End 2                                     

Crossabeg v Shamrock Rovers OFF                             

Div Two Youth                          

Campile Utd 4 Adamstown 3                                    

Moyne Rgs 2nd v Duncannon OFF                                                                    

St Leonards 1 Wexford Celtic 2                               

Div Three Youth                        

Glynn Barntown 3 Fethard Rgs 2                                    

New Ross Town 2 Forth Celtic 1                              

North End 2 Oylegate 2                                     

Wexford Bohs 0 Shelburne 5                                     

Div Four Youth                         

Moyne Rgs 0 Courtown Hibs 7                                 

Rathnure 0 Camolin Celtic 6                             

St Cormacs 3 St Josephs 3 

Wexford Football Lge Results for September 29th:Premier Div
Campile United 5 Curracloe Utd 4
Gorey Rgs 3 Ferns Utd 0
Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division One
Forth Celtic 0 Wexford Celtic 2
Kilmore Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 2
Taghmon Utd 2 Adamstown 0
St Leonards 0 Rosslare Rgs 2

Noel Kehoe Pitch Development Division Two
Bridge Rovers 7 Duncannon 0
Bunclody 3 Cloughbawn 2
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Rosslare Strand 3
Shelburne 7 Stoney Rovers 1
St Josephs 4 Corach Ramblers 1

Division Two A
Fethard Rgs 0 Enniscorthy Town 4
Forth Celtic 6 Raheen FC 1
Killenagh 4 Crossabeg 5
St Cormacs 5 Gorey Rgs 4
Wexford Bohs 4 Ferns Utd 1

Division Three
Campile United 1 Crossabeg 4
Coolgreaney Celtic 0 Caim Utd 1
Cushinstown 2 Rathnure 2
Moyne Rgs 5 Bree Utd 4
Shamrock Rovers 2 Fastnet Rovers 5

Division Three A
Boolavogue 7 Rosslare Rgs 1
Wexford Celtic 0 Bunclody 1
Gorey Rgs 2 Camolin Celtic 3
Oylegate Utd 2 Enniscorthy Utd 0
Rosbercon 1 Castledockrell 1

Division Four
Ballagh 2 Gorey Celtic 5
Kilmore Utd 3 Forth Celtic 1
New Ross Celtic 3 Cloughbawn 0
Rosslare Port 3 North End Utd 3
St Leonards 1 Courtown Hibs 2

Division Four A
Ajax Athletic 1 Curracloe Utd 2
Bridge Rovers 1 Moyne Rgs 1
Rosbercon 4 Caim Utd 0
Corach Ramblers 1 Enniscorthy Town 1

Division Five
Castledockrell 3 Camolin Celtic 2
Crossabeg 0 Raheen FC 9
Killenagh 1 Duncannon 2
Oylegate Utd 3 Ferns Utd 6
St Josephs 6 Taghmon Utd 0

Wexford Football League Results for Saturday September 28th.
FAI Youth cup preliminary Rd

Gorey Celtic 0 St Pats Boys 3
FAI Umbro Oscar Traynor Trophy @ Bunclody
Wexford Football League 5 Amateur Football League 1

Wexford Football Lge:Results for September 22nd.      

O Neills LFA Junior Cup (Sunday Section) 1st rd.

Killenagh Wanderers 1 OMP United 4

Castle Park FC 6 Enniscorthy Town 0

Castle Villa FC 6 Forth Celtic 4

Bridge United (AUL) 1 Ferns United 3

Forth Celtic B 2 Navan Cosmos 8

Gorey Rangers 6 Brookville AFC 1

Moyne Rangers 2 Corduff FC 0

Shelburne United 1 Taghmon United 2

Lourdes Celtic 2 Courtown Hibs 5

Gorey Celtic 1 Newpark AFC 2

Wexford Bohs 2 Bridgewood Celtic 1

Clara Town 5 Kilmore Utd 1

Oatfield Shancastle FC 2 Curracloe United 5

St Comacs 1 Yellowstone Celtic 2

Enniscorthy United 2 Lucan United 1

Naas United 5 New Ross Town 1

Cloughbawn AFC 1 Tombrack United 0

North End United v Torro United (w.o. to North End)

Premier Div

Campile Utd 1 North End Utd 1

Division One                           

Adamstown 0 Wexford Celtic 3                                                

Rosslare Rgs 3 North End 0                                             

St Leonards 2 Shamrock Rovers 2                           

Division Two                           

Corach Ramblers 4 Rosslare Strand 1                                                                   

Stoney Rovs 1 Bunclody 3                                             

Division Two A                                                                        

Wexford Bohs 3 Fethard Rgs 1                            

Ferns Utd 0 Crossabeg 4                                             

Gorey Rgs 2 All Blacks 0 (w.o. to Gorey Rgs)                                                                       

Division Three                         

Caim Utd 1 Bree Utd 2                    

Campile United 1 Moyne Rgs 6                                

Crossabeg 3 Cushinstown 6                                 

Fastnet Rovers 1 Coolgreaney Celtic 2                             

New Ross Celtic 5 Shamrock Rovers 1                          

Division Three A                       

Ballymurn Celtic 1 Rosbercon 0                                    

Boolavogue 3 Gorey Rgs 1                               

Castledockrell 4 Camolin Celtic 1                                

Rosslare Rgs 7 Bunclody 2                                 

Wexford Celtic 1 Oylegate Utd 2                                   

Division Four                          

Adamstown 0 Rosslare Port 1                               

Courtown Hibs 2 New Ross Celtic 2                            

Gorey Celtic 6 Forth Celtic 0                           

North End Utd 7 Ballagh 0                                       

St Leonards 2 Kilmore Utd 5                               

Division Four A                        

Enniscorthy Town 6 Curracloe Utd 0

Bridge Rovers 3 Shelburne 4                                

Caim Utd 2 Stoney Rovers 4                            

Corach Ramblers 1 Rosbercon 0                                  

Moyne Rgs 1 Ajax Athletic 3                             

Division Five                          

Duncannon 5 Crossabeg 1                     

Ferns Utd 2 St Josephs 4                                

Killenagh 1 Castledockrell 1                           

Raheen FC 6 Oylegate Utd 0                             

Taghmon Utd 3 Rosslare Strand 0                           

Tombrack Utd 1 Camolin Celtic 1

Saturday September 21st:LFA Senior Cup 1st rd

Shamrock Rovers 1 Rock Celtic 0

Wexford Football League Youth fixtures for September 21st

LFA Youth Cup first rd

Wexford Youths 4 Bunclody 1

Arlington FC 1 Duncannon 1 (Arlington won 4-3 on pens)

St Pats Boys 2 Moyne Rgs 0

Tullamore Town 1 Gorey Rgs 2

Killeigh Ramblers v Gorey Celtic

Willow Park v New Ross Celtic OFF

FAI Under 17 cup, Preliminary Rd

Wexford Youths v Dungarvan (w.o. to Wex Yths)

Premier Div Youth                       

Cloughbawn 4 Forth Celtic 1                                                 

Div One Youth                                                               

North End  10 Rosslare Rgs 0                                

Shamrock Rovers  1 Corach Ramblers 0                                

Div Two Youth                                                                 

Bridge Rovers 4 St Leonards 3                                  

Moyne Rgs 1 Rosslare Strand 2                               

Wexford Celtic  5 Campile Utd 3                                   

Div Three Youth                        

Fethard Rgs  5 Forth Celtic 0                         

Oylegate 2 Glynn Barntown 4                               

Shelburne 4 North End 3                         

Wexford Bohs 5 New Ross Town 3                                   

Div Four Youth                         

Courtown Hibs 2 Rathnure 1                                      

Killenagh 3 St Josephs 0                                   

Moyne Rgs 1 St Cormacs 3                                   

Wexford Football Lge:

Friday September 13th LFA Senior Cup 2nd rd

Rock Celtic 2 Shamrock Rovers 2 (abd 79 mins due to floodlight failure)

Sunday September 15th: FAI Junior Cup 1st rd

Wexford Bohs 0 Lions FC 1

Premier Div                            

Ajax Athletic 0 Campile United 0                              

Moyne Rgs 1 Gorey Rgs 0                                    

Courtown Hibs 0 New Ross Celtic 2                               

Curracloe Utd 2 Ferns Utd 0                                                          

Division One                           

Forth Celtic 3 St Leonards 1                                  

Kilmore Utd 3 Tombrack Utd 1                                 

New Ross Town 4 Wexford Celtic 1                              

North End Utd v Adamstown 11.0 OFF                                     

Shamrock Rovers 6 Taghmon Utd 4                                  

Division Two                           

Bunclody 3 Bridge Rovers 3                                

Rosslare Strand 3 Enniscorthy Utd 2                               

Shelburne 3 Gorey Celtic 3                                 

St Josephs 4 Cloughbawn 4                                   

Stoney Rovers 0 Corach Ramblers 2                              

Division Two A                         

All Blacks 0 Ferns Utd 1                       

Fethard Rgs 1 Gorey Rgs 2                          

Forth Celtic 2 Killenagh 4                                   

St Cormacs 0 Enniscorthy Town 0                               

Wexford Bohs 6 Raheen FC 0                                      

Division Three                         

Bree Utd 1 Fastnet Rovers 1                                

Coolgreaney Celtic 2 New Ross Celtic 1                             

Cushinstown 5 Campile United 3                       

Moyne Rgs 2 Caim Utd 0                                      

Shamrock Rovers 1 Rathnure 1                                        

Division Three A                       

Bunclody 1 Wexford Celtic 1                                  

Camolin Celtic 0 Ballymurn Celtic 2                              

Gorey Rgs 0 Castledockrell 6                                 

Oylegate Utd 2 Rosslare Rgs 3                            

Rosbercon 4 Enniscorthy Utd 1                            

Division Four                          

Ballagh v Adamstown 11.0 OFF                       

Forth Celtic 1 North End Utd 7                            

Kilmore Utd 3 Gorey Celtic 2                              

New Ross Celtic 2 St Leonards 2                                

Rosslare Port 4 Cloughbawn 2                           

Division Four A                        

Ajax Athletic 3 Bridge Rovers 4                            

Rosbercon 2 Enniscorthy Town 2                           

Shelburne 4 Caim Utd 2                              

Stoney Rovers 3 Corach Ramblers 4                             

Curracloe Utd 0 Moyne Rgs 0

Division Five                          

Camolin Celtic 2 Taghmon Utd 0                                

Castledockrell 3 Tombrack Utd 2                             

Crossabeg 1 Killenagh 1                                  

Oylegate Utd 0 Duncannon 0                             

Rosslare Strand 3 Ferns Utd 5                                

St Josephs 1 Raheen FC 0                     

Youth Results for Saturday September 14th.

Premier Div Youth                      

Bunclody 6 Forth Celtic 2                               

Gorey Rgs 3 Moyne Rgs 3 

Wexford Youths 2 New Ross Celtic 0                                                                  

Div One Youth                          

Bree Utd 1 North End 5  

Corach Ramblers 3 Gorey Celtic 1                                   

Rosslare Rgs 2 Shamrock Rovers 1                            

Div Two Youth                          

Campile Utd 4 Bridge Rovers 1                                 

Duncannon 2 Wexford Celtic 3                              

Moyne Rgs 1Adamstown 0                                   

St Leonards 1 Rosslare Strand 2                             

Div Three Youth                         

Forth Celtic 0 Oylegate 4                           

Glynn Barntown 0 Shelburne 4                                      

New Ross Town 1 Fethard Rgs 1                              

North End 0 Wexford Bohs 3                                  

Div Four Youth                         

Rathnure 4 Moyne Rgs 1                               

St Cormacs 0 Killenagh 4                                   

St Josephs 1 Camolin Celtic 4 

Wexford Football Lge Results for September 8th:

Premier Div                            

Ajax Athletic 1 Moyne Rgs 1                                   

Courtown Hibs 0 Wexford Bohs 0                                   

Curracloe Utd 1 North End Utd 4                               

Ferns Utd 3 Gorey Rgs 1                                    

New Ross Celtic 1 Shamrock Rovers 3                                

Division One                           

Adamstown 4 Shamrock Rovers 0                          

Forth Celtic 2 Kilmore Utd 3                                 

Rosslare Rgs 3 New Ross Town 2                                 

Taghmon Utd 0 Tombrack Utd 4                                 

Wexford Celtic 2 North End Utd 2                             

Division Two                           

Bunclody 0 Shelburne 6                   

Cloughbawn 0 Rosslare Strand 1                              

Corach Ramblers 0 Gorey Celtic 2                                 

Duncannon 0 St Josephs 4                                    

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Stoney Rovers 0                                

Division Two A                         

Crossabeg 2 Wexford Bohs 1                           

Enniscorthy Town 5 All Blacks 1                                   

Ferns Utd 3 Gorey Rgs 2                                

Forth Celtic 3 Fethard Rgs 2                                

Raheen FC 2 St Cormacs 5                                    

Division Three                         

Crossabeg 1 Shamrock Rovers 0                           

Cushinstown 2 Moyne Rgs 3                                

Fastnet Rovers 5 Caim Utd 1                                     

New Ross Celtic 1 Bree Utd 3                                     

Rathnure 3 Coolgreaney Celtic 1                           

Division Three A                       

Ballymurn Celtic 2 Castledockrell 2                                

Boolavogue 1 Oylegate Utd 1                                 

Bunclody 2 Gorey Rgs 3                                

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Camolin Celtic 2                               

Wexford Celtic 0 Rosbercon 1                                    

Division Four                          

Adamstown 1 Forth Celtic 3                       

Cloughbawn 1 Ballagh 2                                       

Courtown Hibs 2 Rosslare Port 1                                 

New Ross Celtic 4 Kilmore Utd 2                              

North End Utd 2 Gorey Celtic 1                             

Division Four A                        

Ajax Athletic 4 Shelburne 3                               

Corach Ramblers 0 Caim Utd 3                                  

Curracloe Utd 3 Rosbercon 3                                 

Enniscorthy Town 2 Stoney Rovers 1

Moyne Rgs 2 Bridge Rovers 1                          

Division Five                          

Crossabeg 1 Castledockrell 3                            

Duncannon 4 St Josephs 5                        

Ferns Utd 3 Camolin Celtic 1                             

Killenagh 0 Oylegate Utd 0                              

Raheen FC 4 Rosslare Strand 1                          

Taghmon Utd 2 Tombrack Utd 2 

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE Results 07/09/13

Premier Div Youth                       

Forth Celtic 1 Wexford Youths 4                                

Gorey Rgs  3 Cloughbawn 2                                   

New Ross Celtic 2 Moyne Rgs 0                                    

Div One Youth                                                        

Gorey Celtic 6 Rosslare Rgs 1                         

Crossabeg 2 Bree Utd 4                                               

Div Two Youth                          

Bridge Rovers 5 Duncannon 1                                     

Rosslare Strand 3 Campile Utd 4                                   

St Leonards 1 Moyne Rgs 2nd 3                                 

Wexford Celtic 2 Adamstown 2                                     

Div Three Youth                                                      

Shelburne 4 Forth Celtic 1                                               

Oylegate 7 Fethard Rgs 0                                                                  

Wexford Bohs 2 Glynn Barntown 1                               

Div Four Youth                         

Camolin Celtic 4 Killenagh 1                           

Courtown Hibs 8 St Josephs 2                                   

Rathnure 2 St Cormacs 2                                    

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE Results September 1st
Premier Di
v
Gorey Rgs 3 New Ross Celtic 0
Moyne Rgs 6 Ferns Utd 1
North End Utd 6 Ajax Ath 0
Shamrock Rovers 5 Curracloe Utd 0
Wexford Bohs 2 Campile United 3

Division One
Kilmore Utd 2 Taghmon Utd 2
New Ross Town 2 St Leonards 2
North End Utd 2nd 3 Rosslare Rgs 1
Shamrock Rovers 2nd 2 Wexford Celtic 1
Tombrack Utd 1 Adamstown 0

Division Two
Gorey Celtic 8 Enniscorthy Utd 2
Rosslare Strand 4 Duncannon 0
Shelburne 4 Corach Ramblers 4
St Josephs 1 Bridge Rovers 0
Stoney Rovers 1 Cloughbawn 1
Division Two A
Fethard Rgs 1 Ferns Utd 2nd 0
Gorey Rgs 2nd 2 Enniscorthy Town 2
St Cormacs 3 Crossabeg 4
Wexford Bohs 2nd 2 Forth Celtic 2

Division Three
Bree Utd 0 Rathnure 1
Caim Utd 4 New Ross Celtic 2nd 7
Coolgreaney Celtic 7 Crossabeg 2nd 3
Moyne Rgs 2nd 3 Fastnet Rovers 1
Shamrock Rovers 3rd 0 Campile United 2nd 2
Division Three A
Castledockrell 2 Enniscorthy Utd 2nd 0
Gorey Rgs 3rd 4 Ballymurn Celtic 4
Oylegate Utd 2 Bunclody 2nd 1
Rosbercon 9 Rosslare Rgs 2nd 1

Division Four
Ballagh 1 Courtown Hibs 2nd 2
Forth Celtic 3rd 2 Cloughbawn 2nd 5
Gorey Celtic 2nd 3 Adamstown 2nd 0
Kilmore Utd 2nd 2 North End Utd 3rd 4
Rosslare Port 9 St Leonards 2nd 1
Division Four A
Caim Utd 2nd 2 Enniscorthy Town 2nd 4
Rosbercon 2nd 4 Moyne Rgs 3rd 2
Shelburne 2nd 3 Corach Ramblers 2nd 0
Stoney Rovers 2nd 2 Curracloe Utd 2nd 2

Division Five
Castledockrell 2d 4 Taghmon Utd 2nd 0
Oylegate Utd 2nd 0 Crossabeg 3rd 3
Rosslare Strand 2nd 2 Duncannon 2nd 3
St Josephs 2nd 1 Killenagh 2nd 2
Tombrack Utd 2nd 1 Ferns Utd 3rd 6

Youth Results Saturday August 31st
Premier Div Youth

Bunclody 2 Gorey Rgs 2
Cloughbawn 1 New Ross Celtic 4
Moyne Rgs 2 Forth Celtic 0

Div One Youth
Bree Utd 3 Shamrock Rovers 6
Corach Ramblers 3 Crossabeg 0
North End 5 Gorey Celtic 2

Div Two Youth
Adamstown 1 Bridge Rovers 5
Campile Utd 6 St Leonards 4
Duncannon 1 Rosslare Strand 2
Moyne Rgs 2nd 3 Wexford Celtic 1

Div Three Youth
Fethard Rgs 2 Shelburne 3
Forth Celtic 2nd 1 Wexford Bohs 3
North End 2nd 3 Glynn Barntown 2

Div Four Youth
Killenagh 1 Courtown Hibs 3
St Josephs 2 Moyne Rgs 3

 

 

o