Results 07.11.2021
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 7th November 2021
FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round
Freebooters AFC 1 Gorey Rangers 1 a.e.t (Freebooters won 4-2 on penalties)
North End United 5 Parkville FC 1
Courtown Hibs 2 Evergreen FC 1
Moyne Rangers 4 Curracloe United 1
Premier Division
Ferns Utd 3 Bridge Rovers 1
Campile Utd 1 Wexford Bohs 2
Shamrock Rovers 4 Rosslare Rangers 2
Division 1
Adamstown 1 North End Utd 0
New Ross Celtic 0 Crossabeg FC 0
St Leonards 0 Glynn Barntown 7
Division 2
Gorey Celtic 2 Ajax Athletic 1
Shelburne Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 0
Enniscorthy Utd 0 Kilmore Utd 1
Division 3
Wexford Celtic 3 Forth Celtic 0
St Josephs 6 Rosbercon Utd 3
Rosslare Strand 2 Wexford Bohs 2
Killenagh Wanderers 4 All Blacks FC 2
Wexford Albion 1 Duncannon FC 4
Division 3A
Rathnure Utd 7 Crossabeg FC 1
Fastnet Rovers 3 Fethard Rangers 5
Camolin Celtic 1 Ballymurn Celtic 0
Rosslare Rangers 3 Cushinstown 3
Cloughbawn FC 2 Bree Utd 3
Division 4
Caim Utd 1 Kiltealy Celtic 5
Bridge Rovers 2 Courtown Hibs 5
St Josephs 4 Bunclody AFC 1
Wexford Bohs 1 Enniscorthy Utd 2
Ferns Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 1
Division 4A
Corach Ramblers 2 Glynn Barntown FC 4
Carne FC 3 Shelburne Utd 1
Campile Utd 3 All Blacks FC 1
St Leonards 2 Castledockrell Utd 4
Ballagh FC 6 Curracloe Utd 0
Division 5
Gorey Celtic 1 Camolin Celtic 1
Gorey Rangers 4 Ajax Athletic 1
Adamstown FC 0 Ferns Utd 4
Saturday 6th November Youths
FAI Youth Centenary Cup 2nd Round
Freebooters 2 Wexford Albion 2 (To be replayed)
Gorey Celtic 4 Deen Celtic 0
Youths Premier Division
New Ross Town 2 Shamrock Rovers 8
Gorey Rangers 1 Glynn Barntown 2
MMI Group Youths Division 1
Moyne Rangers 2 Kilmore Utd 1
Curracloe Utd 0 All Blacks FC 7
Forth Celtic 3 Rosslare Rangers 2
Youths Division 2
Campile Utd 1 Corach Ramblers 5
Duncannon FC 1 Adamstown 2
New Ross Celtic 1 Shelburne Utd 0
Youths Division 3
Ferns Utd 4 Fastnet Rovers 3
St Cormacs 3 Courtown Hibs 2
Tombrack Utd 0 Bunclody AFC 1
Youths Division 4
All Blacks FC 0 Shamrock Rovers 13
Wexford Albion 4 New Ross Town 2
Forth Celtic 2 Oylegate Utd 3
Under 19 League
Rathnure Utd 2 Enniscorthy Town 0
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022