Wexford Football League Results Sunday 7th November 2021 

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Freebooters AFC 1 Gorey Rangers 1 a.e.t (Freebooters won 4-2 on penalties)

North End United 5 Parkville FC 1

Courtown Hibs 2 Evergreen FC 1

Moyne Rangers 4 Curracloe United 1

Premier Division

Ferns Utd 3 Bridge Rovers 1                                     

Campile Utd 1 Wexford Bohs            2        

Shamrock Rovers 4 Rosslare Rangers 2

 

Division 1                              

Adamstown 1 North End Utd 0

New Ross Celtic 0 Crossabeg FC 0                           

St Leonards 0 Glynn Barntown 7

Division 2

Gorey Celtic 2 Ajax Athletic 1                                                          

Shelburne Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 0

Enniscorthy Utd 0 Kilmore Utd 1

                                               

Division 3      

Wexford Celtic 3 Forth Celtic 0

St Josephs 6 Rosbercon Utd 3                       

Rosslare Strand 2 Wexford Bohs 2

Killenagh Wanderers 4 All Blacks FC 2                               

Wexford Albion 1 Duncannon FC 4             

                                                           

Division 3A
Rathnure Utd 7 Crossabeg FC 1

Fastnet Rovers 3 Fethard Rangers 5  

Camolin Celtic 1 Ballymurn Celtic 0

Rosslare Rangers 3 Cushinstown 3               

Cloughbawn FC 2 Bree Utd 3

Division 4 

Caim Utd 1 Kiltealy Celtic 5

Bridge Rovers 2 Courtown Hibs 5

St Josephs 4 Bunclody AFC 1

Wexford Bohs 1 Enniscorthy Utd 2  

Ferns Utd 1 Shamrock Rovers 1

                                   

Division 4A   

Corach Ramblers 2 Glynn Barntown FC 4

Carne FC 3 Shelburne Utd 1

Campile Utd 3 All Blacks FC 1

St Leonards 2 Castledockrell Utd 4                                       

Ballagh FC 6 Curracloe Utd 0

Division 5                  

Gorey Celtic 1 Camolin Celtic 1                      

Gorey Rangers 4 Ajax Athletic 1                     

Adamstown FC 0 Ferns Utd 4                                   

Saturday 6th November Youths

FAI Youth Centenary Cup 2nd Round

Freebooters 2 Wexford Albion 2 (To be replayed)                                       

Gorey Celtic 4 Deen Celtic 0            

Youths Premier Division

New Ross Town 2 Shamrock Rovers 8

Gorey Rangers 1 Glynn Barntown 2

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Moyne Rangers 2 Kilmore Utd 1      

Curracloe Utd 0 All Blacks FC 7                  

Forth Celtic 3 Rosslare Rangers 2     

Youths Division 2

Campile Utd 1 Corach Ramblers 5   

Duncannon FC 1 Adamstown 2        

New Ross Celtic 1 Shelburne Utd 0              

Youths Division 3
Ferns Utd 4 Fastnet Rovers 3                                                

St Cormacs 3 Courtown Hibs 2                                 

Tombrack Utd 0 Bunclody AFC 1

Youths Division 4

All Blacks FC 0 Shamrock Rovers 13          

Wexford Albion 4 New Ross Town 2           

Forth Celtic 2 Oylegate Utd 3

Under 19 League

Rathnure Utd 2 Enniscorthy Town 0

Share
.

duncannonC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

new Ross TownC...

.

forthCelticC...

.

wexfordBohsC...

.

stjosephsC...

.

northEndC...

.

fethardC...

.

campileC...

.

moyneC...

.

gorey RangersC...

.

adamstownC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2021/22

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

5zoyhc

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

© 2022 Wexford Football League   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More