Results 13/12/2021
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 12th December 2021
ONeills.com LFA Junior Cup Third Round
Glynn Barntown 2 Ballyfermot United 3
Gorey Rangers 1 Shamrock Rovers 0 a.e.t
ONeills.com LFA Junior Shield Fourth Round
Wexford Bohs 1 Ballymurn Celtic 7
Premier Division
Forth Celtic 0 North End Utd 2
Courtown Hibs 2 Wexford Bohs 2
Moyne Rangers 3 Rosslare Rangers 0
Division 1
St Leonards 1 Bunclody AFC 3
Curracloe Utd 3 Cloughbawn FC 4
New Ross Celtic 0 Corach Ramblers 1
Tomback Utd 1 North End Utd 3
Crossabeg FC 6 Adamstown 1
Division 2
Gorey Rangers 0 Enniscorthy Utd 0
Taghmon Utd 0 Ajax Athletic 2
Kilmore Utd 4 Raheen FC 0 Match abandoned due to poor pitch conditions
Shamrock Rovers 1 Enniscorthy Town 0
Gorey Celtic 2 St Cormacs 0
Division 3
New Ross Town 1 Wexford Celtic 2
Wexford Albion v St Josephs (Monday 13th @Wexford CBS 7.30) B Fenlon
Forth Celtic 0 Rosslare Strand 1
Rosbercon Utd 0 Killenagh Wanderers 6
Division 3A
Cushinstown 1 Fethard Rangers 5
Bree Utd 5 Crossabeg FC 2
Cloughbawn FC 2 Oylegate Utd 1
Rosslare Rangers 4 Rathnure Utd 6
Camolin Celtic 6 Fastnet Rovers 1
Division 4
Camolin Celtic 3 Bunclody AFC 3
Enniscorthy Utd 5 Courtown Hibs 2
Kiltealy Celtic 3 Wexford Bohs 0
St Josephs 0 Ferns Utd 3
Division 4A
Corach Ramblers 0 Campile Utd 1
Glynn Barntown 3 Ballagh FC 1
Shelburne Utd 0 Curracloe Utd 0
All Blacks FC 8 Castledockrell Utd 3
Division 5
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Gorey Celtic 4
Saturday 11th December
O’Neills.com LFA Youth Cup 3rd Round
Gorey Celtic 5 Shamrock Rovers 3
Youths Premier Division
Wexford Albion 4 Gorey Rangers 1
Under 19 League
Enniscorthy Town 1 St Josephs 4
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Rathnure Utd 0 Kilmore Utd 5 New Ross Town 3
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022