Error
  • The template for this display is not available. Please contact a Site administrator.

Fixtures

 

Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 15th March 2019/2020  

Neil O Sullivan Cup 2nd Round                   (11.00)

Rosslare Port v Ajax Athletic                                     E Molloy

St Leonards v Moyne Rangers B        (11.30)            F Sinnott

Enniscorthy Town v Adamstown                               M Franklin

Duncannon v Shelburne                                             D Donovan

Crossabeg FC v Curracloe Utd                                   P Rowlands

 

Billy Browne Cup 2nd Round                       (1.30)

Ballymurn Celtic v Camolin Celtic                            G Larkin

Cloughbawn B v Corach Ramblers B                        S Burke

Ferns Utd B v Carne FC                                             S Kelly

 

Gwyn Jones Cup 2nd Round                        (1.30)             

Ajax Athletic B v Glynn Barntown B                        J Doyle

 

TJ Murphys Premier Division        (11.00)

Gorey Rangers v Campile Utd                                   D Ennis/M Kenny/K Farynik

Moyne Rangers v Rosslare Rangers                          D Campion/L Whitty/M Lett            

North End Utd v Cloughbawn FC                              A Tobin/J Tobin/G Larkin

Forth Celtic v Courtown Hibs                                    N Boland/P O’Rourke/A Franklin

 

Division 1                               (11.00)

Bridge Rovers v New Ross Celtic                              P Redmond                            

Corach Ramblers v Glynn Banrtown                         M Hogan                    

St Cormacs v Ferns Utd                                              S Kelly                                   

North End Utd 2nd v Tombrack Utd   (1.00)              J Tobin

                                                                       

Division 2                               (11.00)                                                                       

Enniscorthy Utd v Raheen FC                                    D Dennehy

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Taghmon Utd    (1.00)              M Kenny

           

Division 3                               (11.00)

Rosslare Strand v Wexford Celtic      (1.30)              E Molloy

Killenagh Wanderers v St Josephs                             J Doyle

Bree Utd v Cushinstown FC                                      L Doyle

Division 3A                            (11.00)

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Fastnet Rovers                           J Diskin

Oylegate FC v Bunclody AFC 2nd      (1.30)              P O’Rourke

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Crossabeg FC 2nd (1.30)           K Farynik       

Rosbercon v All Blacks FC                                        J Wafer

Rathnure Utd v Fethard Rangers                                G Cleary                    

Division 4A                            (1.30)

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd                A Franklin

Enniscorthy Utd 2nd v Ballagh FC                              L Murphy                   

Wexford Bohs 3rd v St Leonards 2nd                          J Diskin

Shamrock Rovers 3rd   v Castledockrell Utd               M Franklin     

Division 5                               (1.30) 

Fastnet Rovers 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd                    M Lett

Adamstown FC 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 3rd                  J Wafer

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                      K Farynik

All Blacks FC 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd                     L Whitty        

 

 

Saturday 14th March Youths                 

FAI Youth Interleague ¼ final                    (2.00)

Galways Football League v Wexford Football League @Eamon Deacy Park

Youth Premier Division                               (11.00)

St Josephs v Cloughbawn FC                                     N Whelan

MMI Group Youths Division 1                   (11.00)

Enniscorthy Utd v St Leonards                                   A Franklin

Wexford Celtic v Curracloe Utd                                 D Donovan

Youths Division 2                                          (11.00)

Gorey Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic                                K Farynik

Camolin Celtic v St Cormacs                                     P Rowlands

Ferns Utd v Shelburne Utd (1.00)                              K Dunne

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Taghmon Utd v Duncannon FC                                 A Tobin

New Ross Town v Wexford Celtic 2nd                       P Redmond    

Corach Ramblers v Glynn Barntown 2nd                    J Stafford

Wexford Bohs v Rosslare Strand                               M Lett

 

Tuesday 17th March Youths                 

 

Division 4                                                       (11.00)

Camolin Celtic v Ferns Utd 2nd                                  J Doyle

 

Stanno Youth Cup 2nd Round                      (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v New Ross Celtic                              K Dunne

Tombrack Utd v Glynn Barntown                              P Rowlands

 

Youth Premier Division                               (11.00)

Cloughbawn FC v Gorey Rangers                             F Sinnott        

St Josephs v Campile Utd                                           M Kenny

Rosslare Rangers v North End Utd                            D Donovan

MMI Group Youths Division 1                   (11.00)

Forth Celtic v Curracloe Utd                                      J Diskin

Enniscorthy Town v Enniscorthy Utd                        A Franklin

Bridge Rovers v Kilmore Utd                                    D Donovan

St Leonards v Wexford Celtic                                    E Molloy

  

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Fastnet Rovers v Corach Ramblers                            B O’Brien

Rosslare Strand v Adamstown                                   P Redmond

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Taghmon Utd                           M Lett

Wexford Bohs v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd                  S Burke

New Ross Town v Duncannon FC                             J Stafford

 

Share
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More