Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 20th October 2019/2020

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round              (11.00)                                   

Dolmen Celtic v Courtown Hibs                                           

Shamrock Rovers v Freebooters FC   (2.00)              D Campion/S Kelly/A Franklin

Corach Ramblers v Crettyard Utd                              D Ennis                      

Killeshin FC v North End Utd

Wexford Bohs v Curracloe FC                                   A Tobin          

Bridge Utd v Crossabeg FC                           

Gorey Rangers v Vale Wanderers FC                        N Boland        

Bridge Rovers FC v Newpark FC                              N Whelan       

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield

Loughshinny United (LSL) v Camolin Celtic, Loughshinny Pk 2PM

Wayside Celtic (LSL) v Cloughbawn AFC, Jackson Pk 2PM

Ballymurn Celtic v Fastnet Rovers 11AM                                                     E Molloy

Rivervalley Rangers (LSL) v Wexford Bohs 2nd, Rivervalley Pk 2PM

Beggsboro AFC (AUL) v Duncannon FC, Kilkiernan Rd Cabra 2PM

All Blacks v Skryne Tara (AUL) 2PM                                                           F Sinnott

Killenagh Wanderers v Shelburne United 11AM                                          J Diskin

St Josephs FC v Forth Celtic  11AM                                                              S Kenny

Abbeyleix (CCFL) v Ajax Athletic Fr Breen Pk 2PM                                  

Premier Division                   (11.00)

Campile Utd v Cloughbawn FC                                 J O’Neill/F Sinnott/J Tobin

Moyne Rangers v Bunclody AFC                              S Kelly/C Hawkins/M Hogan

Division 1                               (11.00)

Tombrack Utd v New Ross Town                              M Franklin

Moyne Rangers 2nd v Adamstown (1.00)                   M Hogan        

Glynn Barntown v Ferns Utd                                     K Dunne

New Ross Celtic v St Cormacs                                  A Franklin

Division 2                               (11.00)
Gorey Celtic v Gorey Rangers 2nd                              M Kenny

Enniscorthy Utd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd                   P Rowlands

Taghmon Utd v Raheen FC                                        P Cashman

St Leonards v Rosslare Port                                       P O’Rourke

Division 3                   (11.00)

Enniscorthy Town v Cushinstown FC                        D Donovan

Bree Utd v Wexford Celtic                                        D Jenkins

Division 3A                (11.00)

Rathnure Utd v Rosbercon     (1.30)                          C Hawkins                 

Crossabeg FC 2nd v Bunclody AFC 2nd                      P Redmond

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Fethard Rangers                       J Doyle

Division 4                   (1.30)

Carne Utd v Corach Ramblers 2nd (11.00)                 B O’Brien      

Bridge Rovers 2nd v Kiltealy Celtic                            L Whitty

St Josephs 2nd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                       S Kenny                     

Ferns Utd 2nd v Caim Utd                   (11.00)            S Burke                                  

Division 4A                (1.30)

Campile Utd 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd (1.00)           J Tobin                       

St Leonards 2nd v Ballagh FC                                     P O’Rourke

Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd      J Diskin          

Enniscorthy Town 2nd v Castledockrell Utd              D Donovan

Wexford Bohs 3rd v St Cormacs 2nd                           D Dennehy

Division 5                   (1.30)

New Ross Town 2nd v All Blacks FC 2nd       (11.00) J Wafer

Tombrack Utd 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd                    M Franklin

Fastnet Rovers 2nd v Adamstown FC 2nd (11.00)      D Gaul

Camolin Celtic 2nd v Glynn Barntown 2nd                 M Kenny

Enniscorthy Utd 3rd v Shelburne Utd 2nd                    M Lett

Saturday 19th October Youths

O’Neills Sports LFA Youth Cup First Round

Burrrin Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic, 2.0

Tombrack Utd v Campile Utd, 11.30                         K Dunne

Trim Celtic 17s v North End Utd, 2.0           

 

Youths Premier Division      (11.00)

Cloughbawn FC v New Ross Celtic                           S Kenny                     

 

MMI Group Youth Division 1 (2.00)                     

Curracloe Utd v Enniscorthy Utd                               D Donovan

St Leonards v Forth Celtic                                         E Molloy

Glynn Barntown v Enniscorthy Town                        M Lett

Youths Division 2                  (11.00)

St Cormacs v Camolin Celtic                                     P Rowlands                

Gorey Celtic v Ferns Utd                                            M Kenny                    

Shelburne Utd v Shamrock Rovers                            F Sinnott

Youths Division 3                  (11.00)

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Rosslare Strand                        D Campion                

Fastnet Rovers v Wexford Bohs                                 L Whitty

Adamstown v New Ross Town                                  J Diskin

Corach Ramblers v Duncannon FC                            P Redmond

Taghmon Utd v Glynn Barntown 2nd                         J Stafford

 

Share
.

crossabegC...

.

forthCelticC...

.

stjosephsC...

.

taghmonC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

gorey RangersC...

.

northEndC...

.

campileC...

.

newRossCelticC...

.

theballaghC...

.

bunclodyC...

.

cloughbawnC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2019 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More