Results 19/01/20

Wexford Football League Results Sunday 19th January
 
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 3rd Round 
Courtown Hibs 4 Blackrock College 0
 
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 4th Round
Shamrock Rovers 2 Evergreen FC 2 A.E.T. (Evergreen won 5-3 on penalties)
North End Utd 3 St Pauls Artane 1
Freebooters 3 Glynn Barntown 1
 
Creane + Creane Wexford Cup 1st Round
Bridge Rovers v Camolin Celtic OFF Pitch Frozen
 
Neil O’Sullivan Cup 1st Round
Shamrock Rovers B v Rosslare Port OFF Pitch Frozen
Enniscorthy Town v Killenagh Wanderers OFF Pitch Frozen
North End Utd B 3 New Ross Town 0 w.o.
Adamstown 2 Rosslare Strand 0
Cushinstown v Moyne Rangers B OFF Pitch Frozen 
 
Billy Browne Cup 1st Round
Fastnet Rovers 4 Courtown Hibs B 1
 
Gwyn Jones Cup 1st  Round
All Blacks B 2 Campile Utd B 3
Castledockrell 6 Enniscorthy Town B 4
 
TJ Murphys Premier Division
Gorey Rangers 2 Wexford Bohs 1
Bunclody AFC v Campile Utd OFF Pitch Frozen
Rosslare Rangers 5 Cloughbawn FC 2
Moyne Rangers v Forth Celtic OFF Pitch Frozen
 
Division 1
Corach Ramblers 4 New Ross Celtic 1
Ferns Utd 3 Tombrack Utd 1
 
Division 2
Raheen FC 1 Curracloe Utd 5
Gorey Celtic 2 Crossabeg FC 3 
Enniscorthy Utd v Taghmon Utd OFF Pitch Frozen
St Leonards 5 Gorey Rangers 1
 
Division 3
Duncannon FC 1 Shelburne Utd 0
Forth Celtic 3 Ajax Athletic 4
St Josephs 5 Bree Utd 1
 
Division 3A
Ballymurn Celtic 0 All Blacks 2 
Wexford Bohs 2nd v Oylegate FC OFF Pitch Frozen
Rathnure Utd v Bunclody AFC 2nd OFF Pitch Frozen
Crossabeg FC 0 Rosbercon 1 
 
Division 4
Ferns Utd 1 Bridge Rovers 3
Corach Ramblers 1 Kiltealy Celtic 2  
Rosslare Rangers 7 St Josephs 0
Cloughbawn FC 5 Caim Utd 2
 
Division 4A
Ballagh FC 5 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Wexford Bohs 6 Curracloe Utd 0
Killenagh Wanderers 0 St Leonards 3
 
Division 5
Adamstown FC 1 Shelburne Utd 4
Wexford Celtic 3 Ajax Athletic 4
Glynn Banrtown FC 2 Camolin Celtic 1
Fastnet Rovers 3 Tombrack Utd 2
 
 
 
Saturday 18th January Youths 
LFA Youths Cup 
Forth Celtic 5 Campile Utd 2
North End Utd 3 Naas FC 1
Rosslare Rangers 0 Freebooters FC 6
 
 
Stanno Youth Cup 1st Round
St Josephs 7 New Ross Town 0
 
Youth Premier Division 
Gorey Rangers 1 Cloughbawn FC 1
 
MMI Group Youths Division 1 
St Leonards 3 Kilmore Utd 1
Enniscorthy Town v Enniscorthy Utd OFF
Bridge Rovers 2 Curracloe Utd 1
Glynn Barntown 2 Wexford Celtic 0
 
Youths Division 2 
Tombrack Utd 0 Shelburne Utd 3
Camolin Celtic v Ballymurn Celtic OFF
Ferns Utd 2 St Cormacs 6
 
Youths Division 3
Glynn Barntown FC 2 Wexford Celtic 1
Rosslare Strand 2 Fastnet Rovers 5
Corach Ramblers 1 Wexford Bohs 5
Adamstown 10 Taghmon Utd 0
 
Share
.

rosslareStrandC...

.

fastnet RoversC...

.

enniscorthyunitedC...

.

curracloeUnitedC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

enniscorthyTownC...

.

adamstownC...

.

carneFcC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

stLeonardsC...

.

new Ross TownC...

.

shelburneC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2020 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More