Wexford Football League Results Sunday 22nd October 2017/2018

 

FAI Junior Cup Round 3

Courtown Hibs FC 3 Naas AFC 0 walkover

Gorey Rgs 3 Corach Ramblers FC 3 a.e.t Corach won 4-2 on penalties

North End Utd 2 Crettyard Utd 1

Tombrack Utd 2 Naas Utd 3

Wexford Bohs FC v St. Patricks Boys FC OFF Waterlogged pitch

Castlewarren Celtic v New Ross Celtic, Scanlon Park, Saturday 2pm. Official: Kilkenny

Kildare Town v Moyne Rangers        OFF Waterlogged pitch

Gorey Celtic 2 New Oak Boys 0

 

Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers 0 Bunclody AFC 0

 

Division 1

Moyne Rangers 2 Rosslare Rangers 3           

Campile Utd 2 Forth Celtic 1                                    

Ferns Utd 2 Shelburne 3                    

 

Division 2

New Ross Town v Fastnet Rovers     OFF Waterlogged pitch

Killenagh Wanderers 3 Taghmon Utd 3       

St Cormacs 4 Crossabeg 3                             

Stoney Rovers 5 Wexford Celtic 1                            

St Josephs 4 Adamstown 4

 

Division 3

Forth Celtic 0 Gorey Rangers 5         

Enniscorthy Town 5 Ajax Athletic 2                         

Bree Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 4                     

Duncannon FC v Rosslare Port          OFF Waterlogged pitch

Bunclody AFC 2 Cushinstown 3                               

 

Division 3A

Rosslare Rangers 0 Raheen 2                        

Shelburne Utd 1 Rosslare Strand 5                           

Oylegate Utd 3 Rosbercon 0                         

Ballymurn Celtic 8 Fethard Rangers 0                      

Rathnure v Wexford Albion   OFF Waterlogged pitch

 

Division 4

Corach Ramblers 5 Caim Utd 1        

Castledockrell v Wexford Bohs 2nd    OFF

Courtown Hibs 2nd v Carne Utd         OFF

Ferns Utd 0 All Blacks FC 5

Camolin Celtic 1 Curracloe Utd 2     

Crossabeg FC 8 Ballagh FC 0                       

 

Division 4A

St Josephs 0 Wexford Albion 5                                 

Glynn Barntown FC 7 Wexford Celtic 0                  

Cloughbawn 9 Tombrack Utd 1                                

Taghmon Utd 0 Campile Utd 0                     

Boolavogue Utd 4 Enniscorthy Utd 3                        

Gorey Celtic 2nd 5 Ballymurn Celtic 2

Division 5

Killenagh Wanderers 2 Cushinstown 0                     

Bree Utd 2nd v St Cormacs 2nd OFF Waterlogged pitch

New Ross Town 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2nd OFF Waterlogged pitch

Kiltealy Celtic v Enniscorthy Town 2nd OFF Waterlogged pitch

St Leonards 4 Ferns Utd 2     

Stoney Rovers 2 Rosslare Port 5                   

 

Saturday 21st October Youths

O’Neills LFA Youth Cup Saturday First Round

Willow Park FC v Moyne Rangers

Gorey Celtic 1 Parkville United 2                             

Gorey Rangers v Wicklow Rovers B OFF Waterlogged pitch

Share
.

rosslareStrandC...

.

northEndC...

.

carneFcC...

.

Tombrack UnitedC...

.

theballaghC...

.

enniscorthyunitedC...

.

wexfordBohsC...

.

stjosephsC...

.

stoneyRoversC...

.

ajaxC...

.

crossabegC...

.

adamstownC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2018 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More