Wexford Football League Results Sunday 15th April 2017/2018

 

O’Neills LFA Junior Shield ¼ Final

Allenwood Celtic 2 Cushinstown AFC 3

Wexford Volkswagen Cup 4th Round                        

Moyne Rangers 2 New Ross Celtic 1                        

North End Utd 0 Shamrock Rovers 2

Neil O’Sullivan Cup 2nd Round

Crossabeg 1 Rosslare Port 1 A.E.T (Rosslare Port won 5-3 on penalties)

Neil O’Sullivan Cup ¼ Final

Adamstown 2 Rosslare Rangers 3                             

Premier Division

Bridge Rovers 1 Gorey Rangers 2                             

Courtown Hibs 1 Bunclody AFC 3                           

Gorey Celtic v Tombrack Utd                                    OFF    

 

Division 1

Ferns Utd 2 Forth Celtic 3                                         

Moyne Rangers 2nd v North End Utd 2nd       OFF Pitch Unplayable

Shelburne 0 Kilmore Utd 3                                       

Wexford Bohs 1 Campile Utd            2                                

Division 2

New Ross Town v St Cormacs                                   OFF

Taghmon Utd 2 Killenagh Wanderers 6                   

Fastnet Rovers 1 Stoney Rovers 1                             

Wexford Celtic 6 St Josephs 1                                              

 

Division 3

Duncannon 4 Enniscorthy Town 1                            

Gorey Rangers 6 Ajax Athletic 0      

 

Division 3A

Raheen 7 Rosslare Strand 0                           

Fethard Rangers 1 Ballymurn Celtic 1                      

Wexford Albion 5 Bridge Rovers 1

Oylegate Utd 2 Shelburne Utd 1

Rosbercon 1 Rosslare Rangers 2

 

Division 4

Catledockrell 2 Ballagh FC 0                        

Ferns Utd 1 Wexford Bohs 4

Courtown Hibs 3 Carne FC 1

Camolin Celtic 1 All Blacks 1                       

Division 4A

Wexford Celtic 0 Wexford Albion 2

Tombrack Utd 3 St Josephs 2

Campile Utd 2 Glynn Barntown 6                                         

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Cloughbawn 3

Ballymurn Celtic 1 Taghmon Utd 0

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Boolavogue Utd                           OFF

 

Division 5

St Leonards 3 Bree Utd 2      

Rosslare Port 7 Camolin Celtic 2

Kiltealy Celtic 5 Ferns Utd 2

New Ross Town 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd            OFF    

Killenagh Wanderers 1 St Cormacs 0

Adamstown 2 Cushinstown 2

Saturday 14th April Youths Results

Stanno Youths Cup ¼ Final

Cloughbawn v Shelburne (Match Abandoned Serious Injury)

Rosslare Rangers 3 Wexford Albion  2

Moyne Rangers v New Ross Celtic               Friday 20th     @6.30

North End Utd 6 Gorey Rangers 1                

Youths Premier Division

Gorey Celtic v Ferns Utd                                            OFF    

Youths Division 1

Forth Celtic 1 Duncannon FC 8                                

Campile Utd 1 Bridge Rovers 1                                

Taghmon Utd 1 Wexford Celtic 6                 

Youths Division 2

Curracloe Utd v New Ross Town                               OFF    

Wexford Bohs 1 St Cormacs 4                                  

Youths Division 3

Gorey Rangers 1 Tombrack Utd 7                            

Enniscorthy Utd 4 Camolin Celtic 1                         

Ballagh FC 3 Bree Utd 1                                           

Gorey Celtic 2nd v Wexford Celtic 2nd (1.00)             OFF    

 Midweek Results   Midweek Results   Midweek Results

Tuesday 10th April (6.30)

Premier Division

Corach Ramblers 1 North End Utd 4

Division 1

Curracloe Utd 0 Moyne Rangers 1

Division 3

Enniscorthy Town 2 Cushinstown 3

Shamrock Rovers 2 Rosslare Port 1

Division 4

Crossabeg FC 3 Wexford Bohs 4

Division 4A

Cloughbawn 1 Campile Utd 2

Youths Premier Division

Ferns Utd 0 Moyne Rangers 4

Wednesday 11th April

Premier Division

Bunclody AFC 0 Shamrock Rovers 5

Moyne Rangers 0 New Ross Celtic 2

Youths Division 1

Campile Utd 3 St Leonards 2

Youths Division 2

Cloughbawn v Wexford Bohs Match Abandoned

St Cormacs 3 New Ross Town 0 w.o.

Kilmore Utd 1 Rosslare Rangers 5

Youths Division 3

Camolin Celtic 2 Tombrack Utd 3

Thursday 12th April
Premier Division 
Courtown Hibs 3 Gorey Celtic 1 
North End Utd 4 Bridge Rovers 0

Division 1
North End Utd 0 Wexford Bohs 6 
Forth Celtic 4 Campile Utd 0

Division 3A
Ballymurn Celtic 1 Oylegate Utd 3

Division 4
Carne FC 0 Wexford Bohs 1

Division 4A
Tombrack Utd 0 Boolavogue 1

Division 5
St Leonards 1 Rosslare Port 3

Youths Premier Division 
Moyne Rangers 1 Gorey Celtic 3

 

Share
.

cushinstownC...

.

northEndC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

gorey RangersC...

.

campileC...

.

duncannonC...

.

roserconC...

.

boolavogueC...

.

rosslareportC...

.

Tombrack UnitedC...

.

forthCelticC...

.

enniscorthyunitedC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2018 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top