results 30.09.18
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 30th September 2018/2019
FAI Junior Cup
Kilree Celtic 2 New Ross Celtic 3
Gorey Celtic 3 Mill Celtic 1
Wexford Bohs FC 3 Hanover Harps FC 5 a.e.t
Courtown Hibs 3 Corach Ramblers FC 0 w.o.
Campile Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 4
Bridge Rovers 0 Bunclody AFC 1
Moyne Rangers FC 2 Forth Celtic FC 3 A.E.T.
Kilmore Utd 0 North End Utd 4
St. Patricks Boys 2 Shamrock Rovers 1 a.e.t.
Curracloe Utd 2 Tombrack Utd 3 A.E.T.
Adamstown FC 1 Bridge Utd 5
O’Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section First Round
Newpark AFC 1 Duncannon AFC 4
Enniscorthy Town 2 Grange Woodbine FC 1
Enniscorthy United 6 Redwood Naas AFC 0
Raheen FC 7 Finglas Rovers 1
Rosbercon United 3 St Itas FC 0 w.o.
Bunclody AFC 3 Vale Wanderers 6
Tombrack United 2 Bree United 1
St Josephs 5 Donacarney Celtic 3
Gorey Rangers 0 Straffan AFC 0 a.e.t Straffan won 4-3 on penalties
Courtown Hibs 0 Skryne Tara 4
Ayrfield United 2 Wexford Bohs 3
Division 1
St Cormacs 1 New Ross Town 1
St Leonards 1 North End Utd 4
Cloughbawn 3 Moyne Rangers 0 w.o.
Division 2
Cushinstown 1 Glynn Barntown FC 3
Killenagh Wanderers 2 Rosslare Port 1
Crossabeg FC 2 Shelburne FC 2
Enniscorthy Utd 0 Taghmon Utd 1
Division 3
Wexford Albion 1 Wexford Celtic 2
Rathnure Utd 0 Shamrock Rovers 3
Division 3A
Ballymurn Celtic 1 Rosslare Rangers 0
Bridge Rovers 0 Forth Celtic 0
Rosslare Strand 3 All Blacks FC 3
Fethard Rangers 0 Corach Ramblers 2
Ajax Athletic 2 Oylegate FC 1
Division 4
Camolin Celtic 1 Crossabeg FC 2
Ballagh FC 2 Kiltealy Celtic 1
Ferns Utd 2 Campile Utd 2
Carne Utd 2 Gorey Celtic 2
Division 4A
Caim Utd 0 Cloughbawn FC 3
Castledockrell 4 Killenagh Wanderers 0
Taghmon Utd 2 St Josephs 3
Rosslare Port 1 St Leonards 1
Division 5
Ferns Utd 2 Shamrock Rovers 2
Bunclody AFC 4 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Cushinstown 5 Ajax Athletic 2
All Blacks 1 Wexford Celtic 1
New Ross Town 1 Wexford Bohs 6
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022