Wexford Football League Results Sunday 21st October 2018/2019

 

FAI Junior Cup 3rd Round

Gorey Rangers FC 7 Gorey Celtic 2                         

New Ross Celtic 0 Courtown Hibs FC 3       

Bunclody FC 1 North End Utd 3                               

Forth Celtic 6 Tombrack Utd 2                                             

O Neills LFA Junior Shield Second Round

Rosbercon United 3 Glenmuir United 0 w.o.

Raheen FC 2 Enniscorthy United 5

Derry Rovers 4 Tombrack United 1              

Gorey Celtic v Skryne Tara, Mullaunreagh, 2.0        OFF

Duncannon AFC 2 Wexford Bohs 3

Abbeyleix Athletic 2 St Josephs AFC 0                    

 

Premier Division

Shamrock Rovers 3 Wexford Bohs 0            

Moyne Rangers 2 Corach Ramblers 1                       

Rosslare Rangers 2 Bridge Rovers 1             

 

Division 1

Kilmore Utd 3 New Ross Town 0                             

North End Utd 0 Cloughbawn 0                                

St Cormacs 5 St Leonards 0                                      

           

           

Division 2
Glynn Barntown 2 Enniscorthy Utd 1                       

Ferns Utd 2 Crossabeg FC 0                          

Shelburne FC 0 Curracloe Utd 4                   

Taghmon Utd 1 Killenagh Wanderers 2                   

Rosslare Port 2 Adamstown 2           

Division 3      
Wexford Albion 0 Enniscorthy Town            12                  

Wexford Celtic 2 Bunclody AFC 3                           

Gorey Rangers 3 Bree Utd 2 

Division 3A
Oylegate FC 3 Forth Celtic 1                                          

All Blacks FC Rosslare Rangers        Match abandoned serious injury

Division 4      

Carne FC 3 Ballagh FC 2      

Curracloe Utd 0 Camolin Celtic 7                 

Campile Utd 1 Ferns Utd 2                            

Division 4A
Enniscorthy Town 1 Rosslare Port 0             

Caim Utd 1 Castledockrell Utd 1                              

Taghmon Utd 2 Killenagh Wanderers 2       

 

Division 5
Ajax Athletic 1 New Ross Town 7    

Shamrock Rovers 5 All Blacks 0

Wexford Celtic 0 Bunclody AFC 3               

Saturday 20th October Youths Fixtures

FAI Youth Cup 1st Round

Campile Utd 2 Gorey Rangers 2 a.e.t (Campile won 4-2 on penalties)       

North End Utd 7 Gorey Celtic 0

Youths Division 1

Wexford Celtic 6 St Cormacs 0                     

Youths Division 2

Enniscorthy Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers 0         

Camolin Celtic 5 Tombrack Utd 1                

St Josephs 1 Curracloe Utd 4                        

Glynn Barntown 5 Wexford Bohs 6              

Youths Division 3

Wexford Celtic 3 Fastnet Rovers 7

Bree Utd 3 Adamstown 3                  

Share
.

ajaxC...

.

stLeonardsC...

.

theballaghC...

.

cushinstownC...

.

stjosephsC...

.

raheenC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

wexfordCelticC...

.

curracloeUnitedC...

.

caimUnitedC...

.

Tombrack UnitedC...

.

stoneyRoversC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Leinster Football Associationfootball association of ireland

© 2018 Wexford Football League   |  Website by aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More