Results 28.1018
Wexford Football League Results 27th & 28th October
O Neills LFA Junior Cup First Round
Tombrack United v Dingle United 4- 2
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup Second Round
East Wall Rovers v Moyne Rangers 0-1
Campile United v Vale Wanderers 1- 2
Corduff FC v Gorey Rangers, Corduff Park, (on Friday 9th Nov)
Curracloe United v Cloughbawn AFC 3 - 0 w.o.
New Ross Celtic v Suncroft AFC 3- 5 aet
Corach Ramblers v Hardwicke FC 1 - 2 aet
Premier Division
Bridge Rovers v Bunclody AFC 1 -0
Rosslare Rangers v North End Utd 0 - 2
Courtown Hibs v Wexford Bohs 3 - 6
Division 1
St Cormacs v Gorey Celtic 5 - 2
New Ross Town v North End Utd 2nd 2 - 0
Kilmore Utd v Moyne Rangers 2nd 3 - 1
Division 2
Killenagh Wanderers v Crossabeg FC 3 - 3
Glynn Barntown v Shelburne FC 4 - 0
Enniscorthy Utd v Ferns Utd 1 - 3
Cushinstown v Rosslare Port 1 - 7
Adamstown v Taghmon Utd 2 - 1
Division 3
Rathnure Utd v Raheen FC 0 - 4
St Josephs v Shamrock Rovers 2nd 3 - 4
Enniscorthy Town v Wexford Celtic 6 - 4
Gorey Rangers 2nd v Duncannon FC 1 - 0
Wexford Albion v Bree Utd 0 - 3 wo
Division 3A
Fethard Rangers v Ballymurn Celtic 2 - 3
Rosslare Rangers 2nd v Ajax Athletic 1 - 2
Wexford Bohs 2nd v Forth Celtic 2nd 1 - 4
All Blacks FC v Corach Ramblers 2nd 11 - 1
Rosslare Strand v Bridge Rovers 2nd 6 - 0
Division 4
Ballagh FC v Curracloe Utd 2nd 2 - 2
Ferns Utd 2nd v Carne Utd 1 - 2
Rosbercon Utd v Crossabeg FC 2nd 2 -2
Campile Utd 2nd v Camolin Celtic 2 - 1
Division 4A
Killenagh Wanderers 2nd v Caim Utd 1 - 2
Taghmon Utd 2nd v St Leonards 2nd 1 - 4
Tombrack Utd 2nd v Cloughbawn FC 2nd 0 - 7
Rosslare Port 2nd v Enniscorthy Utd 2nd 2 - 4
St Josephs 2nd v Enniscorthy Town 2nd 3 - 1
Division 5
Ferns Utd 3rd v Cushinstown 2nd 5 - 1
All Blacks 2nd v Wexford Bohs 3rd 4 - 3
St Cormacs 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 3rd 1 - 0
New Ross Town 2nd v Bunclody AFC 3rd 1 - 4
Wexford Celtic 2nd v Ajax Athletic 2nd 0 - 0
Saturday 27th October Youths Reult
FAI Youth Interleague
Wexford Football League 7 v Wicklow Football League 1
Older Results
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022