Results 01.12.19
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 1st December 2019/2020
FAI Junior Cup 4th Round
Rosslare Rangers 3 Bridge Utd 2 a.e.t
FAI Junior Cup 5th Round
Gorey Rangers 1 New Oak Boys 0
O’Neills LFA Junior Shield
Loughshinny Utd LSL 0 Ajax Athletic 2
O’Neills LFA Junior Shield
Ballymurn Celtic 1 Shelburne Utd 7
Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers 3 Courtown Hibs 1
Moyne Rangers 3 Campile Utd 2
Wexford Bohs 0 Forth Celtic 2
Division 1
New Ross Town 0 Tombrack Utd 6
Glynn Barntown 1 New Ross Celtic 2
Adamstown 3 Corach Ramblers 2
Moyne Rangers 4 Bridge Rovers 3
Division 2
Crossabeg FC 4 St Leonards 2
Taghmon Utd 2 Rosslare Port 0
Shamrock Rovers 0 Curracloe Utd 4
Raheen FC 3 Gorey Celtic 0
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Gorey Rangers 1
Division 3
Enniscorthy Town 3 Killenagh Wanderers 2
Duncannon FC 7 Cushinstown FC 1
Rosslare Strand 2 Forth Celtic 1
Bree Utd 2 St Josephs 3
Division 3A
All Blacks FC 1 Wexford Bohs 3
Fethard Rangers 1 Bunclody AFC 1
Rosbercon 2 Crossabeg FC 1
Fastnet Rovers 1 Oylegate FC 0
Courtown Hibs 2 Rathnure Utd 4
Division 4
Caim Utd 0 Cloughbawn FC 1
Kiltealy Celtic 5 Ferns Utd 4
Bridge Rovers 4 St Josephs 2
Carne FC 2 Rosslare Rangers 1
Camolin Celtic 6 Corach Ramblers 2
Division 4A
St Leonards 8 Castledockrell Utd 0
Killenagh Wanderers 0 Enniscorthy Utd 4
Enniscorthy Town 1 Shamrock Rovers 5
Wexford Bohs 4 Campile Utd 1
St Cormacs 1 Ballagh FC 6
Division 5
Fastnet Rovers 2 Enniscorthy Utd 1
Glynn Barntown FC 5 New Ross Town 2
Adamstown FC 3 Ajax Athletic 4
Tombrack Utd 1 All Blacks FC 3
Wexford Celtic 0 Camolin Celtic 1
Saturday 30th November Youths
FAI Youth Interleague Group Stage
Kilkenny Football League 1 Wexford Football League 3
Youths Premier Division
Gorey Rangers 1 St Josephs 3
MMI Group Youths Division 1
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Curracloe Utd 1
Wexford Celtic 4 St Leonards 4
Youths Division 2
Shamrock Rovers 2 St Cormacs 5
Ballymurn Celtic 5 Gorey Celtic 1
Shelburne Utd 7 Camolin Celtic 0
Youths Division 3
Rosslare Strand 2 Wexford Celtic 2
Taghmon Utd 1 New Ross Town 1
Glynn Barntown 3 Duncannon FC 3
Older Results
- Results 14.04.2024
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022