Wexford Football League Results Sunday 5th January 2019/2020                   

 

Creane + Creane Wexford Cup 1st Round

Bridge Rovers B 2 Cloughbawn B 4 a.e.t                             

Forth Celtic B 5 Killenagh Wanderers B 0                           

Wexford Bohs C 3 Courtown Hibs B 2         

Rosslare Strand 3 Raheen FC 2         

Bridge Rovers v Camolin Celtic                                OFF

Enniscorthy Utd B 1 Wexford Celtic B 2     

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Wexford Celtic 2 

Bunclody AFC B 2 St.Josephs 5                   

Crossabeg 3 New Ross Celtic 0        

Ajax Athletic B 2 Cushinstown 6      

Enniscorthy Town 10 Corach Ramblers B 0             

Crossabeg B 1 St Cormacs 2 

Glynn Barntown B 6 Caim Utd 1                  

Rosbercon 2 Corach Ramblers 1       

Moyne Rangers B 1 Glynn Barntown 4        

Curracloe Utd B 0 Killenagh Wanderers 7

T.J.Murphys Sportsbar Premier Division

Gorey Rangers 2 Moyne Rangers 1              

North End Utd 3 Shamrock Rovers 2

Campile Utd 2 Forth Celtic 0            

Wexford Bohs 1 Bunclody AFC 0                

Courtown Hibs 0 Rosslare Rangers 1

Division 1

New Ross Town 0 Adamstown 7      

Ferns Utd 7 Bridge Rovers 2

Division 2

Gorey Rangers 1 Gorey Celtic 3                   

Curracloe Utd 5 Taghmon Utd 4                                                                   

Rosslare Port 3 Shamrock Rovers 0   w.o.

Division 3

Ajax Athletic 1 Shelburne Utd 1                   

Division 3A

All Blacks FC 3 Rathnure Utd 1                   

Oylegate FC 2 Wexford Bohs 1

Fethard Rangers 1 Fastnet Rovers 0  

                                               

Division 4

Ferns Utd 1 Kiltealy Celtic 1 

Carne FC 1 St Josephs 5        

Division 4A

Shamrock Rovers 9 Enniscorthy Town 1

Castledockrell Utd 1 Ballagh FC 7               

St Leonards 3 Campile Utd 2

Division 5

Shelburne Utd 3 Enniscorthy Utd 2

Adamstown FC 3 Fastnet Rovers 0

Saturday 4th January Youths Results

Stanno Youth Cup

Preliminary Round

Rosslare Rangers 2 St. Josephs 5      

 

1st Round

Cloughbawn 6 St.Cormacs 2             

Gorey Rangers 4 Duncannon 2                     

Gorey Celtic 0 Enniscorthy Utd 3

New Ross Celtic 3 St.Leonards 0      

Ballymurn Celtic 3 Taghmon 0 w.o. 

Forth Celtic 7 Kilmore Utd 0            

Campile Utd 6 Corach Ramblers 0   

Fastnet Rovers 4 Camolin Celtic 3    

Enniscorthy Town 3 Adamstown 2               

Curracloe Utd 5 Wexford Celtic 0                

Wexford Bohs 1 Shelburne Utd 1 a.e.t (Shelburne won 3-1 on penalties)

Bridge Rovers 2 North End Utd 3 a.e.t                     

Wexford Celtic B 0 Tombrack Utd 7                        

Rosslare Strand 10 Glynn Barntown B 3

Share
.

rosslareStrandC...

.

moyneC...

.

forthCelticC...

.

shelburneC...

.

corachRamblersC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

courtown HibsC...

.

crossabegC...

.

raheenC...

.

cushinstownC...

.

wexfordBohsC...

.

newRossCelticC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2016/17

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

101550-260420

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

© 2020 Wexford Football League   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More