Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 9th October 2022 

 

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Shield Sunday First Round

Glenamalure Rovers v Enniscorthy United, Walkinstown Park, (Saturday) 2.0

Wexford Celtic v CR FC 2.0                                                  D Donovan

Lusk United v Forth Celtic, Rathmore Road 2.0                   

Moyne Rangers v St Brendans United 2.0                             P Redmond

New Ross Town v Garda AFC 2.0                                         J Diskin

Corach Ramblers v Rosbercon United 2.0                             D Keating

Castledockrell United v Donacarney Celtic 2.0                     M Hogan

Spa United v Fastnet Rovers, Jim Maher Memorial Park, 2.0

Ballymurn Celtic v Coolraine FC 2.0                                     S Burke

Bridge Rovers v Courtown Hibs 11.0                                    G Larkin

St Josephs A v Finglas United, Grove Park, 2.0                    K Farynik

Adamstown FC B v Ashford Rovers 2.0                                E Molloy

Camolin Celtic A v Gorey Celtic       11.0                             P Rowlands

Ballyoulster United v Camolin Celtic B, Loughlinstown Road, 2.0

Mountview CFC v Wexford Bohs C Hartstown Park, 1.0

 

 

Premier Division                               (11.00)  

Gorey Rangers v Moyne Rangers                  N Boland/P Kirwan/K Farnyik          

Shamrock Rovers v Ferns Utd                        S Kelly/A Franklin/M Kenny

North End Utd v Rosslare Rangers                M Franklin/P Sinnott/L Whitty

Wexford Bohs v Crossabeg FC                      D Campion/F Sinnott/D Ennis

 

Division 1                                           (11.00)  

Ajax Athletic v St Leonards                                       L Murphy       

Bunclody AFC v Glynn Barntown FC                       M Hogan        

Curracloe Utd v Enniscorthy Utd                               K Kelly          

Bridge Rovers v North End Utd 2nd   (1.30)              G Larkin       

Division 2                                           (11.00)

Killenagh Wanderers v Kilmore Utd                         K Dunne         

New Ross Celtic v All Blacks FC                              B Holohan                  

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Enniscorthy Town         (1.00)  P Kirwan                    

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Shamrock Rovers 2nd     (1.00)  F Sinnott                    

 

Division 3                                           (11.00)           
Fethard Rangers v Taghmon Utd                               J Wafer          

Rathnure Utd v Duncannon FC                                  J Tobin

 

Division 3A                                        (11.00) 

Cloughbawn FC 2nd v Oylegate Utd                           J Diskin

Cushinstown FC v Kiltealy Celtic                              E Molloy

Division 4                                           (11.00)                       

St Josephs 2nd v Glynn Barntown FC 2nd                   G Cleary                                

Shamrock Rovers 3rd v Ferns Utd 2nd (1.00)              M Kenny

Ballagh FC v Crossabeg FC 2nd                                 A Foley

Blackwater FC v Carne FC                                        D Dennehy                 

Division 4A                                        (11.00)

Wexford Celtic 2nd v Kilmore Utd 2nd                       D Donovan   

Shelburne Utd 2nd v Gorey Rangers 3rd                      J Doyle

Ajax Athletic 2nd v Campile Utd 2nd (1.30)              J Doyle           

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Caim Utd            (1.30)              L Whitty                    

Division 5                                           (1.30)             

Enniscorthy Utd 3rd v Camolin Celtic 3rd                   D Romanescu

Ferns Utd 3rd v Ballymurn Celtic 2nd (11.00)            T Donohoe                 

New Ross Celtic 2nd v St Leonards 2nd                       N O’Callaghan

All Blacks FC 2nd v Forth Celtic 3rd                           N Kehoe

 

 

Saturday 8th October Youths

 

 

Youths Premier Division                  (11.00)

Gorey Rangers v Wexford Albion                             G Larkin        

Bunclody AFC v Forth Celtic                                    A Franklin     

MMI Group Youths Division 1                   (11.00)

Kilmore Utd v Rosslare Rangers                                E Molloy        

All Blacks FC v Curracloe Utd                                  J O’Neill        

New Ross Town v Bridge Rovers                              J Diskin                                              

Youths Division 2                                         (11.00)

St Cormacs v Gorey Celtic     (2.00)                          K Farynik

Castledockrell Utd v Ferns Utd                                  M Franklin

Cloughbawn FC v Courtown Hibs                             P Cashman     

Youths Division 3                                          (11.00)

Shelburne Utd v Duncannon FC                                F Sinnott

Campile Utd v Fastnet Rovers                                   J Tobin           

Taghmon Utd v St Leonards                                      P Redmond    

Youths Division 4                                          (2.00)

Gorey Rangers 2nd v Wexford Albion 2nd      (1.00)  K Dunne        

Curracloe Utd 2nd v Rosslare Rangers 2nd                  L Whitty        

Glynn Barntown FC 2nd v Gorey Celtic 2nd   (11.00) P Sinnott        

Shamrock Rovers 2nd v Courtown Hibs 2nd                O Woolmington         

           

Share

Fixtures

View the list of upcoming fixtures

Fixtures

Results

Most recent results across the league.

Suspensions

Suspensions

View the latest suspension list. 

Suspensions

 

 

We're on Facebook

Be sure to follow us on Facebook to keep up to date with news and receive alerts. Along with posting updates on our website we reguarlly post news updates on the league Facebook account. For that reason be sure to switch your Facebook notifications on.

Wexford Football League on Facebook

fb

  • stanno.jpg
  • heaton.jpg
  • mma.jpg
  • creaneandcreane.jpg

fastnet RoversC...

bunclodyC...

goreyCelticC...

ballymurncelticC...

corachRamblersC...

roserconC...

northEndC...

newRossCelticC...

campileC...

courtown HibsC...

stLeonardsC...

shamrockRoversC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code, or by clicking on this link:

6c9i88

Sponsorship

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

Photo Gallery

Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More