Results 17.10.2021

Wexford Football League Results Sunday 17th October 2021 

FAI Junior Cup 2nd Round

North End United 3 Newpark FC 0   

Shelburne United 0 Courtown Hibs 5

Gorey Rangers 5 St Patricks Boys 0

Freebooters AFC 4 Shamrock Rovers 0                    

Curracloe United 1 Crettyard United 1 a.e.t (Curracloe won 5-3 on penalties)

Arklow Town 0 Moyne Rangers 5

 

O’Neills.com LFA Junior Shield

First Round

Camolin Celtic 2 Lusk United 2 a.e.t (Camolin won 4-2 on penalties)

Ayrfield United 4 New Ross Town 2

Second Round

Gorey Celtic 2 Cushinstown AFC 4

Killenagh Wanderers 5 Bridge Rovers 0

Ajax Athletic 0 SVS FC 3

Wexford Bohs B 2 Enfield Celtic 2 a.e.t (Wexford Bohs won 4-3 on penalties)

Inter Malahide v Ballymurn Celtic     Postponed                  

Tullaroan FC 3 Gorey Rangers 2

Forth Celtic 3 All Blacks 0

Wexford Bohs C 1 Valley Park United 5

 

 

Premier Division

Rosslare Rangers 4 Campile Utd 1                                        

Ferns Utd 2 Forth Celtic 2     

           

Division 1                              

Tombrack Utd 1 Bunclody AFC 0                            

Crossabeg FC 5 Glynn Barntown 1   

Corach Ramblers 6 New Ross Celtic 1

Adamstown FC 0 Cloughbawn FC 4

Division 2      

Ajax Athletic 3 Kilmore Utd 0          

Enniscorthy Town 1 Gorey Celtic 2                          

Shamrock Rovers 0 Gorey Rangers 2

St Cormacs 2 Enniscorthy Utd 3                   

Taghmon Utd 3 Raheen FC 3            

Division 3  

Wexford Albion 0 Wexford Celtic 2

Duncannon FC 5 Rosbercon Utd 1                

St Josephs 2 Rosslare Strand 1

                                               

Division 3A  
Rosslare Rangers 1 Bree Utd 2          

Fastnet Rovers 2 Cloughbawn FC 4

Oylegate Utd 4 Fethard Rangers 0

Division 4 

Ferns Utd 8 St Josephs 0

Enniscorthy Utd 4 Camolin Celtic 1

Shamrock Rovers 4 Bunlcody AFC 2

Division 4A               

Curracloe Utd 1 St Leonards 5

Castledockrell Utd 0 Campile Utd 1

All Blacks FC 1 Carne FC 2              

Shelburne Utd 1 Corach Ramblers 3

Glynn Barntown FC 3 Kilmore Utd 2

Division 5

Enniscorthy Town 5 Adamstown FC 4

Enniscorthy Utd 2 Tombrack Utd 0

Wexford Celtic 2 Ferns Utd 0

Saturday 16th October Youths

O’Neills.com LFA Youth Cup First Round 21-22

Forth Celtic 0 Gorey Celtic 1

Shamrock Rovers 3 Wexford Albion B 0 w.o.

Arlington AFC18s 3 Campile United 0 w.o.                         

Bagenalstown AFC 3 Shamrock Rovers B 0 w.o.                

Wexford Albion A 5 Freebooters AFC 0

Gorey Rangers 1 Ashford Rovers 3

Under 19 League

Enniscorthy Town 5 New Ross Town 2                    

Enniscorthy Utd 1 Kilmore Utd 7    

Rathnure Utd 6 Glynn Barntown FC 1

Share
.

campileC...

.

ballymurncelticC...

.

rosslareStrandC...

.

duncannonC...

.

goreyCelticC...

.

new Ross TownC...

.

cloughbawnC...

.

curracloeUnitedC...

.

gorey RangersC...

.

crossabegC...

.

fastnet RoversC...

.

stLeonardsC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2021/22

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

5zoyhc

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

© 2021 Wexford Football League   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More