Results 26.09.2021
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 26th September 2021
FAI Junior Cup 1st Round
St Patricks Boys 3 Campile United 0 w.o
Shamrock Rovers 7 Round Tower Rovers 0
Baltinglass Town 4 Curracloe United 5
Moyne Rangers 2 Forth Celtic 0
St Patricks Boys Prem 2 Courtown Hibs 4
Gorey Rangers 3 Vale Wanderers 0 w.o
Shelburne United 5 Crossabeg AFC 2
Fort Rangers 3 North End 5
O Neills LFA Junior Shield Sunday Section First Round
Rossin Rovers 2 Kiltealy Celtic 1
Gorey Rangers 3 Marks Celtic 0 w.o
Lucan United 0 Wexford Bohs C 3 w.o
Wayside Celtic 2 Forth Celtic 5
Daingean FC 0 Gorey Celtic 1
St Brendans United 4 Crossabeg FC 1 a.e.t
Courtown Hibs 1 Evergreen FC 2
Inter Malahide 8 Caim United 1
Ballymurn Celtic 2 Fastnet Rovers 1
Cushinstown AFC 3 Cloneygowan Celtic 0 w.o
Verona FC 3 Shamrock Rovers 0 w.o
Killenagh Wanderers 5 Wexford Celtic 0
Wexford Bohs B 6 Raharney United B 0
St Itas AFC (Div 3) 3 St Josephs AFC 0 w.o
Corach Ramblers 1 Woodlawn AFC 3
Bridge Rovers 1 Clonmore Riverside FC 1 a.e.t (Bridge won 3-1 on penalties)
St Josephs B 3 St Aengus FC 4
Duncannon FC 0 Our Lady of Victory 1
Ajax Athletic 3 Raharney United A 0 w.o
Liffey Bank FC 3 Carne FC 0 w.o.
Premier Division
Wexford Bohs 4 Ferns Utd 3
Rosslare Rangers 3 Bridge Rovers 7
Division 1
St Leonards 2 Adamstown 0
Glynn Barntown 0 Corach Ramblers 0
Bunclody AFC 0 North End Utd 2
New Ross Celtic 1 Cloughbawn FC 2
Division 2
Ajax Athletic 2 Gorey Rangers 1
Taghmon Utd 4 Shamrock Rovers 5
Raheen FC 2 Kilmore Utd 5
St Cormacs 2 Enniscorthy Town 1
Division 3A
Rosslare Rangers 2 Cloughbawn FC 0
Fethard Rangers 3 Rathnure Utd 3
Division 4
Enniscorthy Utd 6 Bunclody AFC 1
Division 4A
Curracloe Utd 2 Kilmore Utd 3
Castledockrell Utd 1 Glynn Barntown FC 2
All Blacks FC 1 Shelburne Utd 1
Division 5
Wexford Celtic 7 Enniscorthy Town 2
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Ferns Utd 1
WFL Under 19 League (Midweek)
Enniscorthy Utd 7 St Josephs 4
New Ross Town 1 Rathnure Utd 2
Saturday 25th September Youths
Youth Premier Division
Glynn Barntown 4 New Ross Town 1
Shamrock Rovers 3 Gorey Rangers 3
Wexford Albion 1 Gorey Celtic 2
MMI Group Youths Division 1
Forth Celtic 3 Moyne Rangers 2
Kilmore Utd 3 Bridge Rovers 1
All Blacks FC 1 Rosslare Rangers 1
Youths Division 2
Shelburne Utd 1 Duncannon FC 3
Adamstown 4 Corach Ramblers 3
Castledockrell Utd 1 New Ross Celtic 1
Youths Division 3
Tombrack Utd 2 St Cormacs 2
Bunclody AFC 3 Ferns Utd 1
Fastnet Rovers 0 Courtown Hibs 6
Youths Division 4
Shamrock Rovers 3 New Ross Town 0
All Blacks FC 2 Oylegate Utd 11
Glynn Barntown FC 0 Forth Celtic 1
Older Results
- Results 14.04.2024
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022