Wexford Football League Results Sunday 10th October 2021 

O’Neills.Com LFA Junior Cup

First Round

Glynn Barntown 3 Glenmuir United 0 w.o.              

Second Round

Forth Celtic 1 Corach Ramblers 2

Wexford Bohs 4 Blessington FC 0

Ajax Athletic 0 Shamrock Rovers 1 a.e.t

Rathangan AFC 3 Bunclody AFC 2              

Crossabeg AFC 4 Clara Town 3

North End United 5 St Pauls Artane 0

Kilmore Celtic 2 Courtown Hibs 0    

 

Premier Division

Campile Utd 1 Ferns Utd 4    

Rosslare Rangers 0 Gorey Rangers 6            

Moyne Rangers 1 Bridge Rovers 2

 

Division 1                              

Curracloe Utd 4 Tombrack Utd 2                              

St Leonards 1 North End Utd 3                                             

New Ross Celtic 1 Adamstown FC 2

Division 2

Raheen FC 1 Enniscorthy Town 4                

Enniscorthy Utd 4 Gorey Rangers 1

St Cormacs 0 Gorey Celtic 2             

Shamrock Rovers 2 Kilmore Utd 2

Division 3  
Killenagh Wanderers 5 St Josephs 2 

All Blacks FC 1 Wexford Celtic 0                

Wexford Bohs 3 Duncannon FC 2                

Rosbercon Utd 2 New Ross Town 2             

Forth Celtic 6 Wexford Albion 0

                                               

Division 3A  
Rosslare Rangers 1 Fastnet Rovers 1            

Cloughbawn FC 1 Rathnure Utd 5                

Bree Utd 1 Oylegate Utd 5

Cushinstown 2 Crossabeg FC 1

Ballymurn Celtic 4 Fethard Rangers 3

Division 4

Camolin Celtic 1 Wexford Bohs 1

Shamrock Rovers 1 St Josephs 2

Bunclody AFC 4 Bridge Rovers 0

Courtown Hibs 6 Caim Utd 2            

Kiltealy Celtic 3 Ferns Utd 3

Division 4A               

Ballagh FC 6 Corach Ramblers 0

Curracloe Utd 1 Carne FC 6              

Kilmore Utd 4 Castledockrell Utd 0

Shelburne Utd 2 Glynn Barntown FC 1                    

Campile Utd 3 St Leonards 1

Division 5                  

Wexford Celtic 4 Enniscorthy Utd 1

Tombrack Utd 0 Gorey Rangers 5                            

Ajax Athletic 2 Enniscorthy Town 1

Adamstown FC 0 Camolin Celtic 3                          

Saturday 9th October Youths

FAI Youth Centenary Cup 1st Round

Gorey Celtic 3 Gorey Rangers 2                   

Wexford Albion 1 Shamrock Rovers 0

Freebooters FC 4 Moyne Rangers 1  

 

Youth Premier Division

New Ross Town 5 Glynn Barntown 3

MMI Group Youths Division 1

Bridge Rovers 0 Forth Celtic 3                     

Kilmore Utd 2 All Blacks FC 1         

Rosslare Rangers v Curracloe Utd

Youths Division 2

Adamstown FC 8 Castledockrell Utd 4                                 

Corach Ramblers 4 Campile Utd 2               

New Ross Celtic 2 Duncannon FC 1

Youths Division 3
Bunclody AFC 2 St Josephs 0

Fastnet Rovers 2 St Cormacs 3

Courtown Hibs 3 Ferns Utd 1

Youths Division 4

Oylegate Utd 7 Glynn Barntown FC 2

New Ross Town 14 All Blacks FC 0

Shamrock Rovers 6 Wexford Albion 1

Share
.

new Ross TownC...

.

fethardC...

.

enniscorthyunitedC...

.

caimUnitedC...

.

moyneC...

.

stjosephsC...

.

ajaxC...

.

cushinstownC...

.

stLeonardsC...

.

bunclodyC...

.

rosslareStrandC...

.

stCormacsC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2021/22

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

5zoyhc

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

© 2022 Wexford Football League   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More