Wexford Football League Results Sunday 31st October 2021 

Premier Division

Forth Celtic 0 Shamrock Rovers 1    

Gorey Rangers 3 Wexford Bohs 1    

Moyne Rangers 1 Courtown Hibs 3  

 

Division 1                  

Tombrack Utd 0 Corach Ramblers 2 

St Leonards 0 Crossabeg FC 6                      

Bunclody AFC 6 Cloughbawn FC 1                                                 

Curracloe Utd 5 Glynn Barntown 3

Division 2                  

Shelburne Utd 1 Gorey Celtic 2

Raheen FC 0 St Cormacs 1                                       

Enniscorthy Utd 3 Shamrock Rovers 2                                 

Gorey Rangers 6 Enniscorthy Town 0                      

Ajax Athletic 3 Taghmon Utd 1        

Division 3

All Blacks FC 0 Rosslare Strand 2                

Wexford Bohs 2nd v Killenagh Wanderers                OFF Pitch Waterlogged

Rosbercon Utd 0 Wexford Celtic 4               

Duncannon FC 3 Forth Celtic 3

Wexford Albion v New Ross Town                           OFF Pitch Waterlogged

                                                           

Division 3A  
Camolin Celtic 1 Rosslare Rangers 2

Bree Utd 2 Fastnet Rovers 2              

Oylegate Utd 1 Cloughbawn FC 2                                                                

Fethard Rangers 0 Cushinstown 2                                         

Crossabeg FC 2nd v Ballymurn Celtic 2nd                  OFF Pitch Waterlogged                                

Division 4 

Shamrock Rovers 2 Enniscorthy Utd 6

Bunclody AFC 0 Wexford Bohs 1

Courtown Hibs 2nd v St Josephs 2nd                           OFF Pitch Waterlogged

Kiltealy Celtic 3 Bridge Rovers 3                 

Ferns Utd 8 Caim Utd 0

                                   

Division 4A               

St Leonards 1 Carne FC 4     

Ballagh FC 0 Campile Utd 1             

Castledockrell Utd 2nd v Corach Ramblers 2nd           OFF Pitch Waterlogged

All Blacks FC 3 Kilmore Utd 3         

Division 5                  

Camolin Celtic 2 Ajax Athletic 4                                          

Enniscorthy Town 0 Wexford Celtic 3             

Tombrack Utd 2 Ferns Utd 3                                                 

Enniscorthy Utd 2 Gorey Rangers 2

 

Saturday 30th October Under 19s

LFA Under Nineteen Cup First Round

St Josephs FC 0 Willow Park 3 w.o.

Castleknock Celtic 2 Kilmore United 2 a.e.t (Castleknock won on penalties)

Glynn Barntown FC 1 Mullingar Athletic 2 

Gorey Rangers 0 Celbridge Town 3

Under 19 League

Gorey Celtic 1 Enniscorthy Utd 2

Share
.

theballaghC...

.

northEndC...

.

enniscorthyunitedC...

.

adamstownC...

.

campileC...

.

rosslareStrandC...

.

stCormacsC...

.

caimUnitedC...

.

cloughbawnC...

.

gorey RangersC...

.

roserconC...

.

newRossCelticC...

 

logo

Fantasy Premier League 2021/22

fantasy premier league irelandJoin our official Fantasy Premier League competition. Simply setup a team here and join the official Wexford Football League using the following code:

5zoyhc

Sponsorship Options

There are various sponsorship opportunities available at Wexford Football League. Sponsor a club, become a website sponsor or sponsor a page. To find out more get in touch

© 2022 Wexford Football League   |  Joomla Templates by Joomzilla.com
Back to Top
Terms of Use / Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to help us improve your experience.
By using our website you accept our Privacy Policy and use of cookies. Learn More