Results 19.09.2021
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 19th September 2021
O’Neills LFA Junior Cup 1st Round
Curracloe United 2 Edenderry Town 4 a.e.t.
Tullamore Town 0 Ajax Athletic 3
Newbridge FC 3 St Leonards FC 0
Trinity Donaghmede 3 Campile United 0
Suncroft AFC “A” 0 Gorey Rangers 1
Shamrock Rovers 3 Marks Celtic 0
Courtown Hibs 3 Clane United 0
Coill Dubh Ath 0 Crossabeg AFC 4
St Patricks Boys “B” 7 New Ross Celtic 0
Kilmore United 1 St Pauls Artane 3
St Anthonys Youths 0 Wexford Bohs 4
Blackrock College AFC 3 Raheen FC 0
North End United 7 Straffan AFC 1
Whitehall Rangers 4 Corach Ramblers 6
Fort Rangers 5 Enniscorthy Town 0
Balbriggan FC 5 Moyne Rangers 0
Bridge Rovers 0 Muirhevna Mor 4
Bunclody AFC 3 Glencormac United 0
Shelburne United 1 Forth Celtic 2
Division 1
North End Utd 2 Cloughbawn FC 2
Tombrack Utd 2 Glynn Barntown FC 0
Division 2
Gorey Rangers 2 Gorey Celtic 1
St Cormacs 6 Taghmon Utd 4
Division 3
Forth Celtic 2 Wexford Bohs 4
Wexford Albion 1 Rosbercon Utd 1
New Ross Town 0 Killenagh Wanderers 3
Duncannon FC 3 Rosslare Strand 5
Wexford Celtic 4 St Josephs 2
Division 3A
Camolin Celtic 0 Rathnure Utd 1
Rosslare Rangers 3 Oylegate Utd 1
Cloughbawn FC 4 Crossabeg FC 1
Bree Utd 2 Fethard Rangers 1
Cushinstown 0 Ballymurn Celtic 2
Division 4
Enniscorthy Utd 4 St Josephs 1
Camolin Celtic 1 Bridge Rovers 2
Shamrock Rovers 1 Caim Utd 3
Bunclody AFC 2 Ferns Utd 3
Courtown Hibs 2 Kiltealy Celtic 3
Division 4A
Shelburne Utd 5 Castledockrell 0
Glynn Barntown 2 Curracloe Utd 1
Kilmore Utd 0 Ballagh FC 3
Corach Ramblers 1 St Leonards 4
Carne FC 2 Campile Utd 4
Division 5
Gorey Celtic 0 Ajax Athletic 2
Adamstown FC 1 Tombrack Utd 3
Wexford Celtic 3 Camolin Celtic 2
Gorey Rangers 1 Enniscorthy Utd 3
Saturday 18th September Youths
FAI Youth Centenary Cup Preliminary Round
Highview Athletic FC 0 Wexford Albion 3 w.o.
Killeshin FC 3 Gorey Rangers 0 w.o.
Shamrock Rovers 3 Evergreen FC 0 w.o.
WFL Under 19 League
Glynn Barntown FC 1 Enniscorthy Town 5
Gorey Celtic 1 Gorey Rangers 6
Enniscorthy Utd v St Josephs (Monday 5.45) G Larkin
New Ross Town v Rathnure Utd (Wednesday 5.45) K Dunne
Older Results
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022