Results 9.5.2022
Wexford Football League Fixtures Sunday 8th May 2022
O’Neills.com LFA Junior Cup Semi-Final
North End United 2 New Oak Boys 1 a.e.t
Gwyn Jones Cup Final @Ferrycarrig Park
Campile Utd 1 Curracloe Utd 4
Creane and Creane Insurance Wexford Cup Semi-Final
Courtown Hibs 0 Gorey Rangers 1
Neil O’Sullivan Cup Semi-Finals
Shelburne Utd 3 Cloughbawn FC 2
All Blacks FC 4 Bunclody AFC 1
Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers 1 Forth Celtic 0
Division 1
Adamstown 1 Glynn Barntown 2
Division 3
Forth Celtic 0 Duncannon FC 3
Division 3A
Ballymurn Celtic 2 Camolin Celtic 3
Rathnure Utd 0 Fethard Rangers 1
Crossabeg FC 6 Oylegate Utd 1
Bree Utd 4 Cloughbawn FC 1
Division 4
Caim Utd 2 St Josephs 3
Enniscorthy Utd 1 Bridge Rovers 1 match abandoned 74th minute serious injury
Kiltealy Celtic 0 Courtown Hibs 3
Camolin Celtic 6 Shamrock Rovers 3
Saturday 7th May Youths
Under 19 Final @Ferrycarrig Park
Gorey Celtic 3 Gorey Rangers 4
Midweek Tuesday 3rd– Thursday 5th May
Tuesday 3rd May
Youths Division 3
Bunclody AFC 2 Courtown Hibs 3
Wednesday 4th May
Youths Premier Division
Shamrock Rovers 5 Glynn Barntown 2
Division 3
New Ross Town 1 Forth Celtic 5
Division 3A
Fastnet Rovers 4 Ballymurn Celtic 1
Bree Utd 4 Camolin Celtic 2
Division 4
Camolin Celtic 2 St Josephs 2
Thursday 28th April
Youths MMI Group Division 1
Kilmore Utd 1 Forth Celtic 6
Division 2
Raheen FC 2 Ajax Athletic 1
Older Results
- Results Midweek 10.04.2024
- results 07.04.2024
- Results 31.03.2024
- Results 24.3.2024
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022