Results 31.10.2021
Wexford Football League Results Sunday 31st October 2021
Premier Division
Forth Celtic 0 Shamrock Rovers 1
Gorey Rangers 3 Wexford Bohs 1
Moyne Rangers 1 Courtown Hibs 3
Division 1
Tombrack Utd 0 Corach Ramblers 2
St Leonards 0 Crossabeg FC 6
Bunclody AFC 6 Cloughbawn FC 1
Curracloe Utd 5 Glynn Barntown 3
Division 2
Shelburne Utd 1 Gorey Celtic 2
Raheen FC 0 St Cormacs 1
Enniscorthy Utd 3 Shamrock Rovers 2
Gorey Rangers 6 Enniscorthy Town 0
Ajax Athletic 3 Taghmon Utd 1
Division 3
All Blacks FC 0 Rosslare Strand 2
Wexford Bohs 2nd v Killenagh Wanderers OFF Pitch Waterlogged
Rosbercon Utd 0 Wexford Celtic 4
Duncannon FC 3 Forth Celtic 3
Wexford Albion v New Ross Town OFF Pitch Waterlogged
Division 3A
Camolin Celtic 1 Rosslare Rangers 2
Bree Utd 2 Fastnet Rovers 2
Oylegate Utd 1 Cloughbawn FC 2
Fethard Rangers 0 Cushinstown 2
Crossabeg FC 2nd v Ballymurn Celtic 2nd OFF Pitch Waterlogged
Division 4
Shamrock Rovers 2 Enniscorthy Utd 6
Bunclody AFC 0 Wexford Bohs 1
Courtown Hibs 2nd v St Josephs 2nd OFF Pitch Waterlogged
Kiltealy Celtic 3 Bridge Rovers 3
Ferns Utd 8 Caim Utd 0
Division 4A
St Leonards 1 Carne FC 4
Ballagh FC 0 Campile Utd 1
Castledockrell Utd 2nd v Corach Ramblers 2nd OFF Pitch Waterlogged
All Blacks FC 3 Kilmore Utd 3
Division 5
Camolin Celtic 2 Ajax Athletic 4
Enniscorthy Town 0 Wexford Celtic 3
Tombrack Utd 2 Ferns Utd 3
Enniscorthy Utd 2 Gorey Rangers 2
Saturday 30th October Under 19s
LFA Under Nineteen Cup First Round
St Josephs FC 0 Willow Park 3 w.o.
Castleknock Celtic 2 Kilmore United 2 a.e.t (Castleknock won on penalties)
Glynn Barntown FC 1 Mullingar Athletic 2
Gorey Rangers 0 Celbridge Town 3
Under 19 League
Gorey Celtic 1 Enniscorthy Utd 2
Older Results
- Results 17.03.2024
- Results 10.03.2024
- Results 03/03/2024
- 25.02.2024 Results
- Results 25.02.2024
- Results 18.02.2024
- Results 11.02.2024
- Results 04.02.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- Results 28.01.2024
- results 21.01.2024
- Results 14.01.2024
- results 07.01.2024
- Results 17.12.2023
- Results 10.12.2023
- results 3.12.2023
- Results 26.11.2023
- Results 19.11.2023
- Results 12.11.2023
- Results 05.11.2023
- Results 22.10.2023
- Results 15.10.2023
- Results 08.10.2023
- Results 01.10.2023
- Results 16/17th Sept. 23
- Results 9/10th Sept 23
- Results 03.09.2023
- Results 28.05.2023
- Results 21.05.2023
- Results 14.05.2023
- Results 07.05.2023
- Results
- Results 23.04.2023
- Results 16.04.2023
- Results 09.04.2023
- Results 02.04.2023
- Results 26.03.2023
- Results 19.03.2023
- Results 12.03.2023
- Results 05.03.2023
- Results 26.02.2023
- Results 19.02.2023
- Results 12.02.2023
- Results 05.02.2023
- Results 29.01.2023
- Results 22.01.2023
- results 15.01.2023
- Results 08.01.2023
- Results 11/12/2022
- Results 04.12.2022
- Results 27.11.2022
- Results 20.11.2022
- Results 13.11.2022
- Results 06.11.2022
- Results 30.10.2022
- Results 23.10.2022
- Results 16.10.2022
- Results 09.10.2022
- Results 02.10.2022
- Results 25.06.2022
- Results 18.09.2022
- Results 11.09.2022
- Results 04.09.2022